Skip to content

Kloetinge vs Cambuur

Netherlands KNVB Beker

Kloetinge Kloetinge
VS
Cambuur Cambuur

October 27, 2026 at 20:00 · Sportpark Wesselopark

Won

Predicted Outcome Away Win
Final Score 0-2 (0-1)

Kloetinge vs Cambuur prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands KNVB Beker match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 20:00 at Sportpark Wesselopark. Our tip: Away Win. Final score: 0-2 (0-1). The tip won.

Kloetinge 0-2 Cambuur: Match Report

Cambuur won 2-0 away at Kloetinge in the Netherlands KNVB Beker on Tuesday. Cambuur led 1-0 at half-time.

S. Bouhoudane opened the scoring for Cambuur on 1 minutes. S. Bouhoudane made it 0-2 in stoppage time (90+3'), set up by L. Vanderbruggen.

S. Schalkwijk (Kloetinge, 28') was sent off.

Our tip, Cambuur to win (2), won as Cambuur won.

Goals & cards

  • 1' S. Bouhoudane Cambuur
  • 28' S. Schalkwijk Kloetinge · Red Card
  • 28' F. Kvam Cambuur · Yellow Card
  • 34' T. Lijbers Kloetinge · Yellow Card
  • 84' W. Kooistra Cambuur · Yellow Card
  • 85' Y. Azzagari Kloetinge · Yellow Card
  • 86' W. Neelen Kloetinge · Yellow Card
  • 88' K. van Hecke Kloetinge · Yellow Card
  • 90+2' E. Apkakou Cambuur · Yellow Card
  • 90+3' S. Bouhoudane Cambuur · assist L. Vanderbruggen

Before the match

Kloetinge hosted Cambuur in the Netherlands KNVB Beker (Round of 64) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT at Sportpark Wesselopark in Kloetinge.

Kloetinge have two wins in their last 2 league games (W-W), averaging 6.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Cambuur the favourites: Kloetinge 11.00, draw 8.00, Cambuur 1.17 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.25 and under at 4.00. Both teams to score: yes 1.73, no 2.00.

Our prediction was Cambuur to win (2). Bookmakers make Cambuur favourites at 1.17.

Odds (Bet365)

Kloetinge11.00 Draw8.00 Cambuur1.17 1X3.75 121.11 X21.07 Over 1.51.06 Under 1.510.00 Over 3.51.62 Under 3.52.20 Over 2.51.25 Under 2.54.00 BTTS Yes1.73 BTTS No2.00

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 22:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Kloetinge 33% Draw 33% Cambuur 33%

Our tip: Cambuur to win (2) — Bookmakers make Cambuur favourites at 1.17.

Form (last 5)

Kloetinge WW 6.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Cambuur — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

KloetingeCambuur
100% 0% Form
100% 0% Attack
0% 100% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 13:20. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.