Skip to content

Krylia Sovetov vs Zenit

Russia Premier League

Krylia Sovetov Krylia Sovetov
VS
Zenit Zenit

November 2, 2026 at 16:00 · Solidarnost Samara Arena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Krylia Sovetov vs Zenit prediction and betting tip for this Russia Premier League match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 16:00 at Solidarnost Samara Arena. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2).

Krylia Sovetov vs Zenit Preview

Krylia Sovetov host Zenit in the Russia Premier League (matchday 13) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Solidarnost Samara Arena.

Krylia Sovetov are 7th in the table with 15 points from 12 games (3-6-3), while Zenit sit 2nd on 27 points. Zenit have a 12-point advantage. At home Krylia Sovetov have won 1 of 6; Zenit have won 5 of 6 on the road.

Krylia Sovetov have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-D-D-L-W), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Zenit have five wins in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-W), averaging 2.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Krylia Sovetov have won 1, Zenit 2, with 3 draws and an average of 2.7 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished Krylia Sovetov 0-0 Zenit.

Krylia Sovetov average 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Zenit average 2.3 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Krylia Sovetov will be without S. Pesjakov (injury). Zenit will be without I. Diveev (inactive).

Players to watch: A. Rahmanović leads Krylia Sovetov's scoring with 4 goals; M. Glushenkov leads Zenit's scoring with 10 goals and 2 assists.

Bookmakers make Zenit the favourites: Krylia Sovetov 5.70, draw 4.45, Zenit 1.56 (Marathonbet). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.65 and under at 2.25. Both teams to score: yes 1.70, no 2.03.

Our prediction: Zenit or draw (X2). The model gives Zenit or a draw a 90% chance, Zenit have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 5 places above Krylia Sovetov.

Team news

Krylia Sovetov
  • Out S. Pesjakov Injury
Zenit
  • Out I. Diveev Inactive

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Zenit12903+1427
7Krylia Sovetov12363015

Season stats

Krylia SovetovZenit
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 6 / 39 / 0 / 3
Goals scored (per game)17 (1.4)27 (2.3)
Goals conceded (per game)17 (1.4)13 (1.1)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.2 / 1.72.0 / 2.5
Clean sheets35
Failed to score21
Longest winning run12
Biggest win2-13-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Krylia Sovetov
  • A. Rahmanović 4 goals · 0 assists
  • M. Kramarič 3 goals · 1 assist
Zenit
  • M. Glushenkov 10 goals · 2 assists
  • A. Sobolev 8 goals · 2 assists

Odds (Marathonbet)

Krylia Sovetov5.70 Draw4.45 Zenit1.56 1X2.51 121.23 X21.16 Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.40 Over 3.52.52 Under 3.51.44 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.25 BTTS Yes1.70 BTTS No2.03

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Krylia Sovetov 10% Draw 45% Zenit 45%

Our tip: Zenit or draw (X2) — The model gives Zenit or a draw a 90% chance, Zenit have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 5 places above Krylia Sovetov.

Form (last 5)

Krylia Sovetov WDDLW 1.4 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Zenit WWWWW 2.6 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Krylia SovetovZenit
35% 65% Form
35% 65% Attack
58% 42% Defence
17% 83% Poisson
29% 71% Head-to-head
33% 67% Goals
35% 66% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Krylia Sovetov wins 3 draws 2 Zenit wins last 6 meetings

  • Krylia Sovetov0 - 0Zenit Cup
  • Zenit2 - 1Krylia Sovetov Premier League
  • Krylia Sovetov1 - 1Zenit Premier League
  • Zenit2 - 3Krylia Sovetov Premier League
  • Krylia Sovetov0 - 4Zenit Premier League
  • Krylya Sovetov1 - 1Zenit Saint Petersburg Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:53. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.