Skip to content

Laktaši vs Zrinjski

Bosnia Cup

Laktaši Laktaši
VS
Zrinjski Zrinjski

October 27, 2026 at 18:00

Won

Predicted Outcome Away Win
Final Score 1-3 (0-2)

Laktaši vs Zrinjski prediction and betting tip for this Bosnia Cup match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 18:00. Our tip: Away Win. Final score: 1-3 (0-2). The tip won.

Laktaši 1-3 Zrinjski: Match Report

Zrinjski won 3-1 away at Laktaši in the Bosnia Cup on Tuesday. Zrinjski led 2-0 at half-time.

A. Arapovic opened the scoring for Zrinjski on 13 minutes. I. Vidovic made it 0-2 on 20 minutes. V. Grbic made it 0-3 on 57 minutes. S. Ostic pulled one back for Laktaši on 66 minutes.

Our tip, Zrinjski to win (2), won as Zrinjski won.

Goals & cards

  • 13' A. Arapovic Zrinjski
  • 20' I. Vidovic Zrinjski
  • 57' V. Grbic Zrinjski
  • 66' S. Ostic Laktaši

Before the match

Laktaši hosted Zrinjski in the Bosnia Cup (Round of 32) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT.

In their last 1 meetings Laktaši have won 0, Zrinjski 1, with 0 draws and an average of 4.0 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2023, finished Zrinjski 4-0 Laktaši.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Zrinjski the favourites: Laktaši 6.00, draw 4.75, Zrinjski 1.36 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.57 and under at 2.35.

Our prediction was Zrinjski to win (2). The model makes Zrinjski favourites at 50% and the bookmakers agree (1.36).

Odds (Bet365)

Laktaši6.00 Draw4.75 Zrinjski1.36 1X2.75 121.12 X21.08 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.35

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Laktaši 0% Draw 50% Zrinjski 50%

Our tip: Zrinjski to win (2) — The model makes Zrinjski favourites at 50% and the bookmakers agree (1.36).

Form (last 5)

Laktaši — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Zrinjski — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

LaktašiZrinjski
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 100% Head-to-head
0% 100% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Laktaši wins 0 draws 1 Zrinjski wins last 1 meeting

  • Zrinjski4 - 0Laktaši Cup

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 12:56. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.