Skip to content

Lask Linz vs WSG Wattens

Austria Bundesliga

Lask Linz Lask Linz
VS
WSG Wattens WSG Wattens

October 31, 2026 at 19:30 · Raiffeisen Arena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

Lask Linz vs WSG Wattens prediction and betting tip for this Austria Bundesliga match, kicking off October 31, 2026 at 19:30 at Raiffeisen Arena. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 90% confidence.

Lask Linz vs WSG Wattens Preview

Lask Linz host WSG Wattens in the Austria Bundesliga (matchday 11) on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 19:30 WAT at Raiffeisen Arena in Linz. Christian-Petru Ciochirca is the referee.

Lask Linz are 3rd in the table with 19 points from 10 games (6-1-3), while WSG Wattens sit 7th on 12 points. Lask Linz have a 7-point advantage. At home Lask Linz have won 3 of 5; WSG Wattens have won 3 of 5 on the road.

Lask Linz have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-L-W-L), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. WSG Wattens have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-L-W-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Lask Linz have won 5, WSG Wattens 1, with 0 draws and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2026, finished Lask Linz 1-0 WSG Wattens.

Lask Linz average 2.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 3-4-1-2. WSG Wattens average 1.3 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: C. Lang leads Lask Linz's scoring with 7 goals; N. Frederiksen leads WSG Wattens's scoring with 4 goals.

Bookmakers make Lask Linz the favourites: Lask Linz 1.36, draw 5.50, WSG Wattens 7.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.36 and under at 3.10. Both teams to score: yes 1.57, no 2.25.

Our prediction: Lask Linz or draw (1X). The model gives Lask Linz or a draw a 90% chance, Lask Linz sit 3rd, 4 places above WSG Wattens and bookmakers make Lask Linz favourites at 1.36.

Bundesliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Lask Linz10613+1219
7WSG Wattens10334-212

Season stats

Lask LinzWSG Wattens
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 1 / 33 / 3 / 4
Goals scored (per game)24 (2.4)13 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)12 (1.2)15 (1.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.2 / 2.61.0 / 1.6
Clean sheets43
Failed to score12
Longest winning run52
Biggest win4-10-4
Usual formation3-4-1-24-2-3-1

Top scorers

Lask Linz
  • C. Lang 7 goals · 0 assists
  • S. Adeniran 6 goals · 1 assist
WSG Wattens
  • N. Frederiksen 4 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Lask Linz1.36 Draw5.50 WSG Wattens7.00 1X1.10 121.14 X23.00 Over 1.51.10 Under 1.57.00 Over 3.51.83 Under 3.51.83 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.53.10 BTTS Yes1.57 BTTS No2.25

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 06:32. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Lask Linz 45% Draw 45% WSG Wattens 10%

Our tip: Lask Linz or draw (1X) — The model gives Lask Linz or a draw a 90% chance, Lask Linz sit 3rd, 4 places above WSG Wattens and bookmakers make Lask Linz favourites at 1.36.

Form (last 5)

Lask Linz LDLWL 1.8 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
WSG Wattens DLLWD 1.2 scored · 1.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

Lask LinzWSG Wattens
44% 56% Form
60% 40% Attack
44% 56% Defence
48% 52% Poisson
80% 20% Head-to-head
64% 36% Goals
57% 43% Overall

Head-to-head

5 Lask Linz wins 0 draws 1 WSG Wattens wins last 6 meetings

  • Lask Linz1 - 0WSG Wattens Bundesliga
  • WSG Wattens3 - 1Lask Linz Bundesliga
  • WSG Wattens1 - 3Lask Linz Bundesliga
  • Lask Linz2 - 0WSG Wattens Bundesliga
  • Lask Linz2 - 1WSG Wattens Bundesliga
  • WSG Wattens1 - 2Lask Linz Bundesliga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 06:26. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).