Skip to content

Lech Poznan vs Wisla Krakow

Poland Ekstraklasa

Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
VS
Wisla Krakow Wisla Krakow

October 31, 2026 at 17:30 · Stadion Miejski

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals

Lech Poznan vs Wisla Krakow prediction and betting tip for this Poland Ekstraklasa match, kicking off October 31, 2026 at 17:30 at Stadion Miejski. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals.

Lech Poznan vs Wisla Krakow Preview

Lech Poznan host Wisla Krakow in the Poland Ekstraklasa (matchday 13) on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 17:30 WAT at Stadion Miejski in Poznan. Pawel Raczkowski is the referee.

Lech Poznan are 1st in the table with 28 points from 11 games (9-1-1), while Wisla Krakow sit 5th on 21 points. Lech Poznan have a 7-point advantage. At home Lech Poznan have won 5 of 6; Wisla Krakow have won 0 of 6 on the road.

Lech Poznan have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-W-W), averaging 3.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. Wisla Krakow have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-L-D-W), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Lech Poznan have won 3, Wisla Krakow 1, with 2 draws and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2022, finished Wisla Krakow 1-1 Lech Poznan.

Lech Poznan average 2.6 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Wisla Krakow average 1.6 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Pablo Rodríguez leads Lech Poznan's scoring with 6 goals and 6 assists; Ángel Rodado leads Wisla Krakow's scoring with 4 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Lech Poznan the favourites: Lech Poznan 1.70, draw 3.90, Wisla Krakow 4.10 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.48 and under at 2.60. Both teams to score: yes 1.50, no 2.50.

Our prediction: Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.2 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 2.8 goals and recent form points to 3.4 goals a game.

Ekstraklasa table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lech Poznan11911+1928
5Wisla Krakow12633+421

Season stats

Lech PoznanWisla Krakow
Played1112
Won / Drawn / Lost9 / 1 / 16 / 3 / 3
Goals scored (per game)29 (2.6)19 (1.6)
Goals conceded (per game)10 (0.9)15 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.8 / 2.42.0 / 1.2
Clean sheets33
Failed to score12
Longest winning run52
Biggest win6-12-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Lech Poznan
  • Pablo Rodríguez 6 goals · 6 assists
  • P. Wålemark 5 goals · 3 assists
  • A. Sayyadmanesh 5 goals · 0 assists
Wisla Krakow
  • Ángel Rodado 4 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Lech Poznan1.70 Draw3.90 Wisla Krakow4.10 1X1.22 121.25 X22.10 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.48 Under 2.52.60 BTTS Yes1.50 BTTS No2.50

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 06:32. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Lech Poznan 45% Draw 45% Wisla Krakow 10%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.2 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 2.8 goals and recent form points to 3.4 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Lech Poznan LWWWW 3.6 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
Wisla Krakow WWLDW 1.2 scored · 0.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

Lech PoznanWisla Krakow
55% 45% Form
75% 25% Attack
40% 60% Defence
87% 13% Poisson
62% 38% Head-to-head
69% 31% Goals
65% 35% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Lech Poznan wins 2 draws 1 Wisla Krakow wins last 6 meetings

  • Wisla Krakow1 - 1Lech Poznan Ekstraklasa
  • Lech Poznan5 - 0Wisla Krakow Ekstraklasa
  • Wisla Krakow1 - 2Lech Poznan Ekstraklasa
  • Lech Poznan0 - 1Wisla Krakow Ekstraklasa
  • Wisla Krakow1 - 1Lech Poznan Ekstraklasa
  • Lech Poznan4 - 0Wisla Krakow Ekstraklasa

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 06:26. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).