Skip to content

Leicester City U21 vs Arsenal U21

England Premier League 2 Division One

Leicester City U21 Leicester City U21
VS
Arsenal U21 Arsenal U21

October 24, 2026 at 17:00 · LCFC Training Ground

Won

Predicted Outcome Over 2.5 Goals
Final Score 4-1 (1-0)

Leicester City U21 vs Arsenal U21 prediction and betting tip for this England Premier League 2 Division One match, kicking off October 24, 2026 at 17:00 at LCFC Training Ground. Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals. Final score: 4-1 (1-0). The tip won.

Leicester City U21 4-1 Arsenal U21: Match Report

Leicester City U21 thrashed Arsenal U21 4-1 at LCFC Training Ground in the England Premier League 2 Division One on Saturday. Leicester City U21 led 1-0 at half-time.

L. Aideed opened the scoring for Leicester City U21 on 5 minutes. L. Hutchinson made it 2-0 on 54 minutes, set up by R. Carr. H. de Lisle made it 3-0 on 60 minutes, set up by T. Neale. A. Bristric made it 4-0 on 69 minutes, set up by R. Carr. C. O'Neill pulled one back for Arsenal U21 on 72 minutes.

Our tip, Over 2.5 Goals, won with 5 goals in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 5' L. Aideed Leicester City U21
  • 45+1' M. Salmon Arsenal U21 · Yellow Card
  • 54' L. Hutchinson Leicester City U21 · assist R. Carr
  • 60' H. de Lisle Leicester City U21 · assist T. Neale
  • 66' R. Donnelly Leicester City U21 · Yellow Card
  • 69' A. Bristric Leicester City U21 · assist R. Carr
  • 72' C. O'Neill Arsenal U21
  • 77' B. Clarke Arsenal U21 · Yellow Card

Before the match

Leicester City U21 hosted Arsenal U21 in the England Premier League 2 Division One (Regular Season) on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 WAT at LCFC Training Ground in Seagrave. D. Bourne was the referee.

Leicester City U21 are 30th in the table with 1 points from 4 games (0-1-3), while Arsenal U21 sit 23rd on 4 points. Only 3 points separate them. At home Leicester City U21 have won 0 of 1; Arsenal U21 have won 0 of 2 on the road.

Leicester City U21 have one draw and three defeats in their last 4 league games (L-L-D-L), averaging 0.3 goals scored and 2.3 conceded. Arsenal U21 have four draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-D-L-D-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded.

In their last 4 meetings Leicester City U21 have won 1, Arsenal U21 3, with 0 draws and an average of 4.3 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2026, finished Arsenal U21 1-5 Leicester City U21.

Leicester City U21 average 0.3 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring. Arsenal U21 average 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Arsenal U21 the favourites: Leicester City U21 2.70, draw 4.00, Arsenal U21 2.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.40 and under at 2.75.

Our prediction was Over 2.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.8 goals, their last 4 meetings averaged 4.3 goals and recent form points to 2.8 goals a game.

Premier League 2 Division One table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
23Arsenal U215041-34
30Leicester City U214013-81

Season stats

Leicester City U21Arsenal U21
Played45
Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 1 / 30 / 4 / 1
Goals scored (per game)1 (0.3)6 (1.2)
Goals conceded (per game)9 (2.3)9 (1.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 0.31.3 / 1.0
Clean sheets11
Failed to score31
Longest winning run00
Biggest win——
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Leicester City U212.70 Draw4.00 Arsenal U212.00 1X1.67 121.17 X21.36 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.75

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 19:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Leicester City U21 10% Draw 45% Arsenal U21 45%

Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.8 goals, their last 4 meetings averaged 4.3 goals and recent form points to 2.8 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Leicester City U21 LLDL 0.3 scored · 2.3 conceded per game
Arsenal U21 DDLDD 1.2 scored · 1.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

Leicester City U21Arsenal U21
20% 80% Form
14% 86% Attack
50% 50% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
25% 75% Head-to-head
47% 53% Goals
31% 69% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Leicester City U21 wins 0 draws 3 Arsenal U21 wins last 4 meetings

  • Arsenal U211 - 5Leicester City U21 Premier League 2 Division One
  • Arsenal U214 - 1Leicester City U21 Premier League 2 Division One
  • Arsenal U212 - 1Leicester City U21 Premier League 2 Division One
  • Leicester City U211 - 2Arsenal U21 Premier League 2 Division One

Statistics: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 12:39. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.