Skip to content

Levante vs Atletico Madrid

Spain La Liga

Levante Levante
VS
Atletico Madrid Atletico Madrid

October 31, 2026 at 14:00 · Estadio Ciudad de Valencia

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%

Levante vs Atletico Madrid prediction and betting tip for this Spain La Liga match, kicking off October 31, 2026 at 14:00 at Estadio Ciudad de Valencia. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 90% confidence.

Levante vs Atletico Madrid Preview

Levante host Atletico Madrid in the Spain La Liga (matchday 11) on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 14:00 WAT at Estadio Ciudad de Valencia.

Levante are 11th in the table with 10 points from 9 games (2-4-3), while Atletico Madrid sit 2nd on 22 points. Atletico Madrid have a 12-point advantage. At home Levante have won 2 of 4; Atletico Madrid have won 4 of 5 on the road.

Levante have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-D-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 2.4 conceded. Atletico Madrid have five wins in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-W), averaging 2.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Levante have won 2, Atletico Madrid 2, with 2 draws and an average of 2.2 goals per game. The most recent, in January 2026, finished Levante 0-0 Atletico Madrid.

Levante average 1.7 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1. Atletico Madrid average 2.1 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Brugui leads Levante's scoring with 5 goals and 1 assist; Álex Baena leads Atletico Madrid's scoring with 5 goals and 2 assists.

Bookmakers make Atletico Madrid the favourites: Levante 5.00, draw 4.10, Atletico Madrid 1.57 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.57, no 2.25.

Our prediction: Atletico Madrid or draw (X2). The model gives Atletico Madrid or a draw a 90% chance, Atletico Madrid have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 9 places above Levante.

La Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Atletico Madrid9711+1122
11Levante9243-210

Season stats

LevanteAtletico Madrid
Played99
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 4 / 37 / 1 / 1
Goals scored (per game)15 (1.7)19 (2.1)
Goals conceded (per game)17 (1.9)8 (0.9)
Scored at home / away (per game)3.3 / 0.42.5 / 1.8
Clean sheets24
Failed to score31
Longest winning run11
Biggest win5-24-0
Usual formation4-1-4-14-4-2

Top scorers

Levante
  • Brugui 5 goals · 1 assist
  • Iván Romero 3 goals · 0 assists
Atletico Madrid
  • Álex Baena 5 goals · 2 assists
  • J. David 3 goals · 2 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Levante5.00 Draw4.10 Atletico Madrid1.57 1X2.30 121.22 X21.17 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.30 Under 3.51.62 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.50 BTTS Yes1.57 BTTS No2.25

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 05:10. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Levante 10% Draw 45% Atletico Madrid 45%

Our tip: Atletico Madrid or draw (X2) — The model gives Atletico Madrid or a draw a 90% chance, Atletico Madrid have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 9 places above Levante.

Form (last 5)

Levante LLDDW 2.0 scored · 2.4 conceded per game
Atletico Madrid WWWWW 2.4 scored · 0.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

LevanteAtletico Madrid
25% 75% Form
45% 55% Attack
14% 86% Defence
36% 64% Poisson
38% 62% Head-to-head
36% 64% Goals
32% 68% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Levante wins 2 draws 2 Atletico Madrid wins last 6 meetings

  • Levante0 - 0Atletico Madrid La Liga
  • Atletico Madrid3 - 1Levante La Liga
  • Levante0 - 2Atletico Madrid Copa del Rey
  • Atletico Madrid0 - 1Levante La Liga
  • Levante2 - 2Atletico Madrid La Liga
  • Atletico Madrid0 - 2Levante La Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 05:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).