Skip to content

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Slavia Sofia

Bulgaria First League

Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv
VS
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia

October 26, 2026 at 16:00 · Stadion Lokomotiv

Won

Predicted Outcome Under 2.5 Goals
Final Score 0-0 (0-0)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Slavia Sofia prediction and betting tip for this Bulgaria First League match, kicking off October 26, 2026 at 16:00 at Stadion Lokomotiv. Our tip: Under 2.5 Goals. Final score: 0-0 (0-0). The tip won.

More tips for this match
  • Under 3.5 Goals Won

Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0-0 Slavia Sofia: Match Report

Lokomotiv Plovdiv and Slavia Sofia played out a goalless draw at Stadion Lokomotiv in the Bulgaria First League on Monday. It was goalless at half-time.

Slavia Sofia had 53% of the ball, while Lokomotiv Plovdiv had 10 shots (1 on target) to Slavia Sofia's 6 (2).

Ivaylo Ivanov (Lokomotiv Plovdiv, 70') was sent off. Referee Martin Velikov showed 5 yellow cards.

Our tip, Under 2.5 Goals, won with 0 goals in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 6' Ivaylo Ivanov Lokomotiv Plovdiv · Yellow Card
  • 16' umaro balde Slavia Sofia · Yellow Card
  • 26' Emil Stoev Slavia Sofia · Yellow Card
  • 58' nikola savic Slavia Sofia · Yellow Card
  • 70' Ivaylo Ivanov Lokomotiv Plovdiv · Red Card
  • 86' Andrei Chindriş Lokomotiv Plovdiv · Yellow Card

Match stats

Lokomotiv PlovdivSlavia Sofia
47% 53% Possession
10 6 Shots
1 2 Shots on target
2 3 Corners
2 3 Yellow cards
1 0 Red cards

Before the match

Lokomotiv Plovdiv hosted Slavia Sofia in the Bulgaria First League (matchday 12) on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Stadion Lokomotiv in Plovdiv. Martin Velikov was the referee.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv are 12th in the table with 8 points from 11 games (2-2-7), while Slavia Sofia sit 8th on 11 points. Only 3 points separate them. At home Lokomotiv Plovdiv have won 2 of 5; Slavia Sofia have won 2 of 5 on the road.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-D-D), averaging 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. Slavia Sofia have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-D-L-L), averaging 0.6 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Lokomotiv Plovdiv have won 3, Slavia Sofia 3, with 0 draws and an average of 2.2 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2026, finished Slavia Sofia 0-2 Lokomotiv Plovdiv.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv average 0.5 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 6 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Slavia Sofia average 0.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Line-ups: Lokomotiv Plovdiv lined up in a 4-2-3-1, Slavia Sofia in a 4-2-3-1.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Lokomotiv Plovdiv the favourites: Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2.15, draw 3.10, Slavia Sofia 3.60 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.40 and under at 1.53. Both teams to score: yes 2.00, no 1.73.

Our prediction was Under 2.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 1.7 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 2.2 goals and recent form points to 1.7 goals a game.

First League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
8Slavia Sofia11254011
12Lokomotiv Plovdiv11227-88

Season stats

Lokomotiv PlovdivSlavia Sofia
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 2 / 72 / 5 / 4
Goals scored (per game)6 (0.5)9 (0.8)
Goals conceded (per game)14 (1.3)9 (0.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 0.20.7 / 1.0
Clean sheets14
Failed to score64
Longest winning run11
Biggest win2-10-3
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Odds (Bet365)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv2.15 Draw3.10 Slavia Sofia3.60 1X1.28 121.36 X21.67 Over 1.51.44 Under 1.52.62 Over 3.54.50 Under 3.51.18 Over 2.52.40 Under 2.51.53 BTTS Yes2.00 BTTS No1.73

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

Lokomotiv Plovdiv (4-2-3-1)

B. Milosavljevic, Adrián Cova, A. Chindriş, brito matheus, T. Pavlov, I. Ivanov, P. Umarbayev, R. Leijten, J. Iliev, Christ Longville, junior burban

Coach: D. Kosič

Slavia Sofia (4-2-3-1)

I. Andonov, D. Ferraresso, D. Burov, L. Marin, N. Savić, E. Stoev, I. Minchev, K. Stoyanov, V. Miletić, Vasil Kazaldzhiev, V. Nikolov

Coach: Ratko Dostanic

Data: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 18:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Lokomotiv Plovdiv 35% Draw 35% Slavia Sofia 30%

Our tip: Under 2.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 1.7 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 2.2 goals and recent form points to 1.7 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv LWLDD 0.6 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
Slavia Sofia LWDLL 0.6 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Lokomotiv PlovdivSlavia Sofia
56% 44% Form
50% 50% Attack
45% 55% Defence
32% 68% Poisson
60% 40% Head-to-head
58% 42% Goals
50% 50% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Lokomotiv Plovdiv wins 0 draws 3 Slavia Sofia wins last 6 meetings

  • Slavia Sofia0 - 2Lokomotiv Plovdiv First League
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv2 - 1Slavia Sofia First League
  • Slavia Sofia1 - 2Lokomotiv Plovdiv First League
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv0 - 1Slavia Sofia First League
  • Slavia Sofia2 - 1Lokomotiv Plovdiv First League
  • Slavia Sofia1 - 0Lokomotiv Plovdiv Friendlies Clubs

Statistics: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 09:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).