Skip to content

Maldon & Tiptree vs Eastbourne Borough

England Non League Premier - Isthmian

Maldon & Tiptree Maldon & Tiptree
VS
Eastbourne Borough Eastbourne Borough

October 27, 2026 at 20:45

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Final Score 1-2 (1-2)

Maldon & Tiptree vs Eastbourne Borough prediction and betting tip for this England Non League Premier - Isthmian match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 20:45. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2). Final score: 1-2 (1-2). The tip won.

Maldon & Tiptree 1-2 Eastbourne Borough: Match Report

Eastbourne Borough won 2-1 away at Maldon & Tiptree in the England Non League Premier - Isthmian on Tuesday. Eastbourne Borough led 2-1 at half-time.

K. Corbett opened the scoring for Eastbourne Borough on 5 minutes. F. Mustafa levelled for Maldon & Tiptree on 47 minutes.

Our tip, Eastbourne Borough or draw (X2), won as Eastbourne Borough won.

Goals & cards

  • 5' K. Corbett Eastbourne Borough
  • 45+2' F. Mustafa Maldon & Tiptree

Before the match

Maldon & Tiptree hosted Eastbourne Borough in the England Non League Premier - Isthmian (matchday 9) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 WAT.

Maldon & Tiptree are 17th in the table with 14 points from 15 games (4-2-9), while Eastbourne Borough sit 7th on 22 points. Eastbourne Borough have a 8-point advantage. At home Maldon & Tiptree have won 2 of 8; Eastbourne Borough have won 2 of 5 on the road.

Maldon & Tiptree have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-W-D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. Eastbourne Borough have five wins in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-W), averaging 2.4 goals scored and 0.2 conceded.

Maldon & Tiptree average 1.3 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring. Eastbourne Borough average 1.9 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Eastbourne Borough the favourites: Maldon & Tiptree 4.33, draw 4.10, Eastbourne Borough 1.55 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.38.

Our prediction was Eastbourne Borough or draw (X2). The model gives Eastbourne Borough or a draw a 100% chance, Eastbourne Borough have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 7th, 10 places above Maldon & Tiptree.

Non League Premier - Isthmian table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Eastbourne Borough11713+1022
17Maldon & Tiptree15429-1714

Season stats

Maldon & TiptreeEastbourne Borough
Played1511
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 2 / 97 / 1 / 3
Goals scored (per game)19 (1.3)21 (1.9)
Goals conceded (per game)36 (2.4)11 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.3 / 1.32.0 / 1.8
Clean sheets14
Failed to score32
Longest winning run22
Biggest win3-23-0
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Maldon & Tiptree4.33 Draw4.10 Eastbourne Borough1.55 1X2.20 121.17 X21.14 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.38

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 23:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Maldon & Tiptree 0% Draw 50% Eastbourne Borough 50%

Our tip: Eastbourne Borough or draw (X2) — The model gives Eastbourne Borough or a draw a 100% chance, Eastbourne Borough have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 7th, 10 places above Maldon & Tiptree.

Form (last 5)

Maldon & Tiptree LLDWD 1.0 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
Eastbourne Borough WWWWW 2.4 scored · 0.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Maldon & TiptreeEastbourne Borough
25% 75% Form
29% 71% Attack
14% 86% Defence
21% 79% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
22% 78% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 13:20. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.