Skip to content

Mardin 1969 vs Manisa F.K.

Turkey 1. Lig

Mardin 1969 Mardin 1969
VS
Manisa F.K. Manisa F.K.

October 26, 2026 at 18:00 · 21 Kasım Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

Mardin 1969 vs Manisa F.K. prediction and betting tip for this Turkey 1. Lig match, kicking off October 26, 2026 at 18:00 at 21 Kasım Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 90% confidence.

Mardin 1969 vs Manisa F.K. Preview

Mardin 1969 host Manisa F.K. in the Turkey 1. Lig (matchday 12) on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at 21 Kasım Stadium in Mardin. Hakan Ulker is the referee.

Mardin 1969 are 7th in the table with 18 points from 11 games (5-3-3), while Manisa F.K. sit 17th on 10 points. Mardin 1969 have a 8-point advantage. At home Mardin 1969 have won 3 of 5; Manisa F.K. have won 1 of 5 on the road.

Mardin 1969 have two wins and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-W-W-L), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. Manisa F.K. have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-L-D-L), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

Mardin 1969 average 1.3 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1. Manisa F.K. average 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Z. Dimitrov leads Mardin 1969's scoring with 3 goals and 3 assists; J. Anziani leads Manisa F.K.'s scoring with 7 goals and 1 assist.

Line-ups are in: Mardin 1969 line up in a 4-1-4-1, Manisa F.K. in a 4-1-4-1.

Bookmakers make Mardin 1969 the favourites: Mardin 1969 1.62, draw 3.50, Manisa F.K. 4.75 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.75 and under at 2.05. Both teams to score: yes 1.73, no 2.00.

Our prediction: Mardin 1969 or draw (1X). The model gives Mardin 1969 or a draw a 90% chance, Manisa F.K. have lost 3 of their last 5 and Mardin 1969 sit 7th, 10 places above Manisa F.K..

1. Lig table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Mardin 196911533+418
17Manisa F.K.11245-210

Season stats

Mardin 1969Manisa F.K.
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost5 / 3 / 32 / 4 / 5
Goals scored (per game)14 (1.3)18 (1.6)
Goals conceded (per game)10 (0.9)20 (1.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 1.51.5 / 1.8
Clean sheets51
Failed to score32
Longest winning run22
Biggest win2-04-1
Usual formation4-1-4-14-1-4-1

Top scorers

Mardin 1969
  • Z. Dimitrov 3 goals · 3 assists
Manisa F.K.
  • J. Anziani 7 goals · 1 assist
  • C. Sylla 5 goals · 2 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Mardin 19691.62 Draw3.50 Manisa F.K.4.75 1X1.17 121.25 X22.10 Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.40 Over 2.51.75 Under 2.52.05 BTTS Yes1.73 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Starting line-ups

Mardin 1969 (4-1-4-1)

E. Kardeşler, N. Yardımcı, M. Şengül, U. Gezer, E. Taşdemir, A. Kabak, M. Wilks, T. Teklić, B. Alhassan, Z. Dimitrov, O. Kayode

Coach: Ivaylo Petev

Manisa F.K. (4-1-4-1)

V. Karakuş, K. Yurdakul, C. Hérelle, Ada Ibik, O. Kaynak, B. Touré, Y. Benrahou, A. Çankaya, J. Anziani, J. Lindseth, C. Sylla

Coach: Nestor El Maestro

Data: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 17:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Mardin 1969 45% Draw 45% Manisa F.K. 10%

Our tip: Mardin 1969 or draw (1X) — The model gives Mardin 1969 or a draw a 90% chance, Manisa F.K. have lost 3 of their last 5 and Mardin 1969 sit 7th, 10 places above Manisa F.K..

Form (last 5)

Mardin 1969 LLWWL 1.0 scored · 1.4 conceded per game
Manisa F.K. DLLDL 1.4 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Mardin 1969Manisa F.K.
75% 25% Form
42% 58% Attack
59% 41% Defence
73% 27% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
62% 38% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 06:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.