Skip to content

Milton Keynes Dons vs Bromley

England League One

Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
VS
Bromley Bromley

October 27, 2026 at 20:45 · Stadium MK

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 70%
Final Score 4-1 (1-1)

Milton Keynes Dons vs Bromley prediction and betting tip for this England League One match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 20:45 at Stadium MK. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 70% confidence. Final score: 4-1 (1-1). The tip won.

Milton Keynes Dons 4-1 Bromley: Match Report

Milton Keynes Dons thrashed Bromley 4-1 at Stadium MK in the England League One on Tuesday. It was 1-1 at the break.

Aaron Collins opened the scoring for Milton Keynes Dons on 40 minutes, set up by Alex Gilbey. Mitchell Pinnock levelled for Bromley on 47 minutes, set up by George Saville. Aaron Collins put Milton Keynes Dons in front on 62 minutes. Alex Gilbey made it 3-1 on 71 minutes, set up by Ben Wiles. Charlie Goode made it 4-1 on 79 minutes, set up by Aaron Collins.

Milton Keynes Dons had 60% of the ball and 22 shots (5 on target) to Bromley's 9 (3). Expected goals finished Milton Keynes Dons 2.38, Bromley 0.87, so Milton Keynes Dons deserved the win.

There were 3 yellow cards.

Our tip, Milton Keynes Dons or draw (1X), won as Milton Keynes Dons won.

Goals & cards

  • 40' Aaron Collins Milton Keynes Dons · assist Alex Gilbey
  • 45+2' Mitchell Pinnock Bromley · assist George Saville
  • 62' Aaron Collins Milton Keynes Dons
  • 70' Kamari Antonio Grant Bromley · Yellow Card
  • 71' Alex Gilbey Milton Keynes Dons · assist Ben Wiles
  • 79' Charlie Goode Milton Keynes Dons · assist Aaron Collins
  • 82' Callum Paterson Milton Keynes Dons · Yellow Card
  • 86' John Joshua Mckiernan Bromley · Yellow Card

Match stats

Milton Keynes DonsBromley
60% 40% Possession
2.38 0.87 Expected goals (xG)
22 9 Shots
5 3 Shots on target
7 5 Corners
2 2 Saves
9 16 Fouls
1 2 Offsides
1 2 Yellow cards
0 0 Red cards

Before the match

Milton Keynes Dons hosted Bromley in the England League One (matchday 8) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 WAT at Stadium MK in Milton Keynes.

Milton Keynes Dons are 18th in the table with 12 points from 11 games (2-6-3), while Bromley sit 22nd on 9 points. Only 3 points separate them. At home Milton Keynes Dons have won 1 of 5; Bromley have won 1 of 5 on the road.

Milton Keynes Dons have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-W-L-W), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Bromley have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-L-D), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded.

In their last 4 meetings Milton Keynes Dons have won 1, Bromley 2, with 1 draw and an average of 2.3 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Milton Keynes Dons 2-1 Bromley.

Milton Keynes Dons average 1.1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 3-1-4-2. Bromley average 0.9 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1.

Players to watch: A. Collins leads Milton Keynes Dons's scoring with 7 goals and 2 assists; V. Adeboyejo leads Bromley's scoring with 4 goals and 1 assist.

Line-ups: Milton Keynes Dons lined up in a 3-1-4-2, Bromley in a 4-4-2.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Milton Keynes Dons the favourites: Milton Keynes Dons 1.55, draw 4.00, Bromley 5.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.70 and under at 2.10. Both teams to score: yes 1.75, no 2.00.

Our prediction was Milton Keynes Dons or draw (1X). The model gives Milton Keynes Dons or a draw a 70% chance, Bromley have lost 3 of their last 5 and Milton Keynes Dons sit 18th, 4 places above Bromley.

League One table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
18Milton Keynes Dons11263-612
22Bromley11236-169

Season stats

Milton Keynes DonsBromley
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 6 / 32 / 3 / 6
Goals scored (per game)12 (1.1)10 (0.9)
Goals conceded (per game)18 (1.6)26 (2.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 1.20.7 / 1.2
Clean sheets31
Failed to score34
Longest winning run11
Biggest win2-12-1
Usual formation3-1-4-24-1-4-1

Top scorers

Milton Keynes Dons
  • A. Collins 7 goals · 2 assists
Bromley
  • V. Adeboyejo 4 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Milton Keynes Dons1.55 Draw4.00 Bromley5.50 1X1.17 121.22 X22.30 Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 3.52.62 Under 3.51.44 Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.10 BTTS Yes1.75 BTTS No2.00

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

Milton Keynes Dons (3-1-4-2)

W. Dennis, M. Ekpiteta, C. Goode, J. Sanders, R. Wintle, S. Silvera, I. Fullah, A. Gilbey, Elijah Xavier Campbell, S. Nombe, A. Collins

Coach: P. Warne

Bromley (4-4-2)

G. Smith, Marcus Lemar Ifill, O. Sowunmi, A. Jackson, Kamari Antonio Grant, W. Hondermarck, K. Conteh, G. Saville, M. Pinnock, V. Adeboyejo, M. Cheek

Coach: Byron Webster

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 23:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Milton Keynes Dons 35% Draw 35% Bromley 30%

Our tip: Milton Keynes Dons or draw (1X) — The model gives Milton Keynes Dons or a draw a 70% chance, Bromley have lost 3 of their last 5 and Milton Keynes Dons sit 18th, 4 places above Bromley.

Form (last 5)

Milton Keynes Dons DLWLW 0.8 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
Bromley WLLLD 0.8 scored · 1.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

Milton Keynes DonsBromley
64% 36% Form
50% 50% Attack
53% 47% Defence
52% 48% Poisson
36% 64% Head-to-head
44% 56% Goals
50% 50% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Milton Keynes Dons wins 1 draws 2 Bromley wins last 4 meetings

  • Milton Keynes Dons2 - 1Bromley League Two
  • Bromley2 - 1Milton Keynes Dons League Two
  • Milton Keynes Dons0 - 1Bromley League Two
  • Bromley1 - 1Milton Keynes Dons League Two

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 18:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.