Skip to content

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami

USA Major League Soccer

New England Revolution New England Revolution
VS
Inter Miami Inter Miami

November 2, 2026 at 01:00 · Boston Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami prediction and betting tip for this USA Major League Soccer match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 01:00 at Boston Stadium. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes.

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami Preview

New England Revolution host Inter Miami in the USA Major League Soccer (matchday 33) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 01:00 WAT at Boston Stadium. Ricardo Montero Araya is the referee.

New England Revolution are 2nd in the table with 58 points from 32 games (18-4-10), while Inter Miami sit 3rd on 56 points. Only 2 points separate them. At home New England Revolution have won 11 of 16; Inter Miami have won 9 of 16 on the road.

New England Revolution have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-W-W), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Inter Miami have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-L-D), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings New England Revolution have won 1, Inter Miami 4, with 1 draw and an average of 4.5 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Inter Miami 1-1 New England Revolution.

New England Revolution average 1.7 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 6 clean sheets and 7 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Inter Miami average 2.3 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 6 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3.

New England Revolution will be without L. Campana (hamstring injury), J. Harrison (lower-body injury) and A. Yusuf (muscle injury). Inter Miami will be without T. Allende (knee injury), F. Caicedo (lower-body injury) and M. Silvetti (injury).

Players to watch: L. Messi leads Inter Miami's scoring with 25 goals and 12 assists.

Bookmakers make Inter Miami the favourites: New England Revolution 2.70, draw 4.20, Inter Miami 2.25 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.33 and under at 3.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.33, no 3.25.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 6 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.33.

Team news

New England Revolution
  • Out L. Campana Hamstring Injury
  • Out J. Harrison Lower-Body Injury
  • Out A. Yusuf Muscle Injury
Inter Miami
  • Out T. Allende Knee Injury
  • Out F. Caicedo Lower-Body Injury
  • Out M. Silvetti Injury

Major League Soccer table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2New England Revolution3218410+1058
3Inter Miami3215116+2056

Season stats

New England RevolutionInter Miami
Played3232
Won / Drawn / Lost18 / 4 / 1015 / 11 / 6
Goals scored (per game)54 (1.7)75 (2.3)
Goals conceded (per game)44 (1.4)55 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.9 / 1.52.7 / 2.0
Clean sheets66
Failed to score73
Longest winning run46
Biggest win6-17-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-3-3

Top scorers

New England Revolution

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Inter Miami
  • L. Messi 25 goals · 12 assists
  • L. Suárez 15 goals · 6 assists

Odds (Bet365)

New England Revolution2.70 Draw4.20 Inter Miami2.25 1X1.62 121.22 X21.44 Over 1.51.10 Under 1.57.00 Over 3.51.83 Under 3.51.83 Over 2.51.33 Under 2.53.40 BTTS Yes1.33 BTTS No3.25

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:55. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

New England Revolution 10% Draw 45% Inter Miami 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 6 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.33.

Form (last 5)

New England Revolution LWWWW 1.8 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
Inter Miami WWWLD 2.2 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

New England RevolutionInter Miami
55% 45% Form
45% 55% Attack
38% 62% Defence
52% 48% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
26% 74% Goals
37% 63% Overall

Head-to-head

1 New England Revolution wins 1 draws 4 Inter Miami wins last 6 meetings

  • Inter Miami1 - 1New England Revolution Major League Soccer
  • Inter Miami4 - 1New England Revolution Major League Soccer
  • New England Revolution1 - 2Inter Miami Major League Soccer
  • Inter Miami6 - 2New England Revolution Major League Soccer
  • New England Revolution1 - 4Inter Miami Major League Soccer
  • New England Revolution3 - 1Inter Miami Major League Soccer

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:53. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.