Skip to content

OFK Beograd vs FK Crvena Zvezda

Serbia Super Liga

OFK Beograd OFK Beograd
VS
FK Crvena Zvezda FK Crvena Zvezda

October 25, 2026 at 16:00 · Omladinski stadion

Lost

Predicted Outcome Draw
Final Score 0-1 (0-1)

OFK Beograd vs FK Crvena Zvezda prediction and betting tip for this Serbia Super Liga match, kicking off October 25, 2026 at 16:00 at Omladinski stadion. Our tip: Draw. Final score: 0-1 (0-1). The tip lost.

OFK Beograd 0-1 FK Crvena Zvezda: Match Report

FK Crvena Zvezda won 1-0 away at OFK Beograd in the Serbia Super Liga on Sunday. FK Crvena Zvezda led 1-0 at half-time.

Aleksandar Katai opened the scoring for FK Crvena Zvezda on 46 minutes, set up by Loizos Loizou.

FK Crvena Zvezda had 60% of the ball, while OFK Beograd had 13 shots (3 on target) to FK Crvena Zvezda's 15 (6). Expected goals finished OFK Beograd 0.62, FK Crvena Zvezda 1.22, so FK Crvena Zvezda deserved the win.

There were 4 yellow cards.

Our tip, a draw (X), lost as FK Crvena Zvezda won.

Goals & cards

  • 23' stefan gudelj FK Crvena Zvezda · Yellow Card
  • 38' Herve Toure OFK Beograd · Yellow Card
  • 45+1' Aleksandar Katai FK Crvena Zvezda · assist Loizos Loizou
  • 56' Uroš Stojanović OFK Beograd · Yellow Card
  • 61' Miljan Momcilovic OFK Beograd · Yellow Card

Match stats

OFK BeogradFK Crvena Zvezda
40% 60% Possession
0.62 1.22 Expected goals (xG)
13 15 Shots
3 6 Shots on target
6 10 Corners
5 3 Saves
6 18 Fouls
1 4 Offsides
3 1 Yellow cards
0 0 Red cards

Before the match

OFK Beograd hosted FK Crvena Zvezda in the Serbia Super Liga (matchday 13) on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Omladinski stadion in Belgrade.

OFK Beograd are 11th in the table with 11 points from 12 games (2-5-5), while FK Crvena Zvezda sit 1st on 34 points. FK Crvena Zvezda have a 23-point advantage. At home OFK Beograd have won 1 of 5; FK Crvena Zvezda have won 4 of 5 on the road.

OFK Beograd have three draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-L-D-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. FK Crvena Zvezda have five wins in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-W), averaging 2.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings OFK Beograd have won 1, FK Crvena Zvezda 5, with 0 draws and an average of 6.2 goals per game. The most recent, in May 2026, finished FK Crvena Zvezda 1-2 OFK Beograd.

OFK Beograd average 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1. FK Crvena Zvezda average 2.7 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game this season, with 8 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 3-2-4-1.

Players to watch: Y. Silue leads OFK Beograd's scoring with 7 goals; V. Kostov leads FK Crvena Zvezda's scoring with 4 goals and 2 assists.

Line-ups: OFK Beograd lined up in a 4-2-3-1, FK Crvena Zvezda in a 3-5-2.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made FK Crvena Zvezda the favourites: OFK Beograd 7.50, draw 5.00, FK Crvena Zvezda 1.36 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.62. Both teams to score: yes 1.73, no 2.00.

Our prediction was a draw (X). The model rates a draw at 50%.

Super Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FK Crvena Zvezda121110+2834
11OFK Beograd12255-811

Season stats

OFK BeogradFK Crvena Zvezda
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 5 / 511 / 1 / 0
Goals scored (per game)14 (1.2)32 (2.7)
Goals conceded (per game)22 (1.8)4 (0.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.4 / 1.03.4 / 1.6
Clean sheets38
Failed to score41
Longest winning run16
Biggest win1-05-0
Usual formation4-1-4-13-2-4-1

Top scorers

OFK Beograd
  • Y. Silue 7 goals · 0 assists
FK Crvena Zvezda
  • V. Kostov 4 goals · 2 assists
  • M. Abu Fani 3 goals · 2 assists
  • M. Arnautović 3 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

OFK Beograd7.50 Draw5.00 FK Crvena Zvezda1.36 1X3.25 121.14 X21.06 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.62 BTTS Yes1.73 BTTS No2.00

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

OFK Beograd (4-2-3-1)

Vuk Draškić, S. Despotovski, N. Maraš, A. Pavlovic, U. Stojanović, S. Peña, M. Momčilović, H. Aderoju, H. Touré, T. De Barr, Y. Silue

Coach: Radoslav Batak

FK Crvena Zvezda (3-5-2)

S. Radanović, S. Gudelj, M. Veljković, M. Ristić, L. Loizou, M. Cham, R. Krunić, V. Kostov, Y. Nakayama, A. Katai, V. Lučić

Coach: Riera

Data: API-Football · updated 25 Oct 2026, 18:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

OFK Beograd 0% Draw 50% FK Crvena Zvezda 50%

Our tip: a draw (X) — The model rates a draw at 50%.

Form (last 5)

OFK Beograd DLLDD 1.2 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
FK Crvena Zvezda WWWWW 2.8 scored · 0.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

OFK BeogradFK Crvena Zvezda
17% 83% Form
30% 70% Attack
17% 83% Defence
6% 94% Poisson
20% 80% Head-to-head
31% 69% Goals
20% 80% Overall

Head-to-head

1 OFK Beograd wins 0 draws 5 FK Crvena Zvezda wins last 6 meetings

  • FK Crvena Zvezda1 - 2OFK Beograd Super Liga
  • OFK Beograd3 - 4FK Crvena Zvezda Super Liga
  • FK Crvena Zvezda7 - 1OFK Beograd Super Liga
  • FK Crvena Zvezda5 - 2OFK Beograd Super Liga
  • FK Crvena Zvezda3 - 1OFK Beograd Super Liga
  • FK Crvena Zvezda5 - 3OFK Beograd Cup

Statistics: API-Football · updated 25 Oct 2026, 12:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).