Skip to content

Peña Sport vs Huesca

Spain Copa del Rey

Peña Sport Peña Sport
VS
Huesca Huesca

October 28, 2026 at 19:00

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

Peña Sport vs Huesca prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 19:00. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals.

Peña Sport vs Huesca Preview

Peña Sport host Huesca in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Huesca the favourites: Peña Sport 3.75, draw 3.25, Huesca 1.83 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.00 and under at 1.80. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.95.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.28.

Odds (Bet365)

Peña Sport3.75 Draw3.25 Huesca1.83 1X1.80 121.30 X21.22 Over 1.51.30 Under 1.53.40 Over 3.53.50 Under 3.51.28 Over 2.52.00 Under 2.51.80 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.95

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 23:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Peña Sport 33% Draw 33% Huesca 33%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.28.

Form (last 5)

Peña Sport — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Huesca — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Peña SportHuesca
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 23:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).