Skip to content

PSV Eindhoven vs Willem II

Netherlands Eredivisie

PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
VS
Willem II Willem II

October 31, 2026 at 18:45 · Philips Stadion

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Draw

PSV Eindhoven vs Willem II prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands Eredivisie match, kicking off October 31, 2026 at 18:45 at Philips Stadion. Our tip: Draw.

More tips for this match
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

PSV Eindhoven vs Willem II Preview

PSV Eindhoven host Willem II in the Netherlands Eredivisie (matchday 11) on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 18:45 WAT at Philips Stadion in Eindhoven. Danny Makkelie is the referee.

PSV Eindhoven are 3rd in the table with 20 points from 10 games (6-2-2), while Willem II sit 18th on 2 points. PSV Eindhoven have a 18-point advantage. At home PSV Eindhoven have won 3 of 5; Willem II have won 0 of 5 on the road.

PSV Eindhoven have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-W-L-D), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. Willem II have five defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-L), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 3.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings PSV Eindhoven have won 4, Willem II 1, with 1 draw and an average of 3.0 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2025, finished PSV Eindhoven 1-1 Willem II.

PSV Eindhoven average 2.8 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Willem II average 1.0 goals scored and 3.2 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

PSV Eindhoven will be without A. Nagalo (injury), A. Plea (surgery), J. Schouten (knee injury) and P. Wanner (foot injury), and S. Lammers (lacking match fitness) and R. Pepi (injury) are doubtful. Willem II will be without J. Hoogma (knee injury) and A. Lachkar (groin injury).

Players to watch: G. Til leads PSV Eindhoven's scoring with 6 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make PSV Eindhoven the favourites: PSV Eindhoven 1.08, draw 13.00, Willem II 19.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.12 and under at 6.00. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: a draw (X). The model rates a draw at 50%.

Team news

PSV Eindhoven
  • Out A. Nagalo Injury
  • Out A. Plea Surgery
  • Out J. Schouten Knee Injury
  • Out P. Wanner Foot Injury
  • Doubtful S. Lammers Lacking Match Fitness
  • Doubtful R. Pepi Injury
Willem II
  • Out J. Hoogma Knee Injury
  • Out A. Lachkar Groin Injury

Eredivisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3PSV Eindhoven10622+1520
18Willem II10028-222

Season stats

PSV EindhovenWillem II
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 2 / 20 / 2 / 8
Goals scored (per game)28 (2.8)10 (1.0)
Goals conceded (per game)13 (1.3)32 (3.2)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.8 / 2.80.8 / 1.2
Clean sheets10
Failed to score02
Longest winning run50
Biggest win5-1—
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

PSV Eindhoven
  • G. Til 6 goals · 1 assist
  • S. Mijnans 5 goals · 1 assist
Willem II

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

PSV Eindhoven1.08 Draw13.00 Willem II19.00 1X1.02 121.04 X28.00 Over 1.51.02 Under 1.517.00 Over 3.51.33 Under 3.53.25 Over 2.51.12 Under 2.56.00 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 02:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

PSV Eindhoven 50% Draw 50% Willem II 0%

Our tip: a draw (X) — The model rates a draw at 50%.

Form (last 5)

PSV Eindhoven WLWLD 2.0 scored · 1.4 conceded per game
Willem II LLLLL 1.0 scored · 3.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

PSV EindhovenWillem II
100% 0% Form
67% 33% Attack
72% 28% Defence
90% 10% Poisson
71% 29% Head-to-head
67% 33% Goals
73% 27% Overall

Head-to-head

4 PSV Eindhoven wins 1 draws 1 Willem II wins last 6 meetings

  • PSV Eindhoven1 - 1Willem II Eredivisie
  • Willem II0 - 2PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie
  • PSV Eindhoven4 - 2Willem II Eredivisie
  • Willem II2 - 1PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie
  • Willem II0 - 2PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie
  • PSV Eindhoven3 - 0Willem II Eredivisie

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 19:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).