Skip to content

Ratchaburi vs Kashiwa Reysol

AFC Champions League Elite

Ratchaburi Ratchaburi
VS
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol

October 27, 2026 at 13:15 · Dragon Solar Park

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%
Final Score 0-0 (0-0)

Ratchaburi vs Kashiwa Reysol prediction and betting tip for this AFC Champions League Elite match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 13:15 at Dragon Solar Park. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 90% confidence. Final score: 0-0 (0-0). The tip won.

Ratchaburi 0-0 Kashiwa Reysol: Match Report

Ratchaburi and Kashiwa Reysol played out a goalless draw at Dragon Solar Park in the AFC Champions League Elite on Tuesday. It was goalless at half-time.

Kashiwa Reysol had 63% of the ball, while Ratchaburi had 3 shots (0 on target) to Kashiwa Reysol's 14 (2). Expected goals finished Ratchaburi 0.14, Kashiwa Reysol 1.51, so Kashiwa Reysol will feel they should have won.

Referee Mohammed Ahmed Al Shammari showed 3 yellow cards.

Our tip, Kashiwa Reysol or draw (X2), won as the game ended level.

Goals & cards

  • 51' Ekanit Panya Ratchaburi · Yellow Card
  • 80' Tarek aggoun Ratchaburi · Yellow Card
  • 90+2' Pablo Insua Ratchaburi · Yellow Card

Match stats

RatchaburiKashiwa Reysol
37% 63% Possession
0.14 1.51 Expected goals (xG)
3 14 Shots
0 2 Shots on target
3 8 Corners
2 0 Saves
10 12 Fouls
2 3 Offsides
3 0 Yellow cards
0 0 Red cards

Before the match

Ratchaburi hosted Kashiwa Reysol in the AFC Champions League Elite (League Phase - 3) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 13:15 WAT at Dragon Solar Park in Ratchaburi. Mohammed Ahmed Al Shammari was the referee.

Ratchaburi are 12th in the table with 0 points from 2 games (0-0-2), while Kashiwa Reysol sit 8th on 3 points. Only 3 points separate them. At home Ratchaburi have won 0 of 1; Kashiwa Reysol have won 0 of 1 on the road.

Ratchaburi have two defeats in their last 2 league games (L-L), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 3.5 conceded. Kashiwa Reysol have one win and one defeat in their last 2 league games (L-W), averaging 3.0 goals scored and 1.5 conceded.

Ratchaburi average 2.0 goals scored and 3.5 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Kashiwa Reysol average 3.0 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 3-4-2-1.

Players to watch: Martin Njiva Rakotoharimalala leads Ratchaburi's scoring with 3 goals and 1 assist.

Line-ups: Ratchaburi lined up in a 4-2-3-1, Kashiwa Reysol in a 3-4-1-2.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Kashiwa Reysol the favourites: Ratchaburi 6.25, draw 5.00, Kashiwa Reysol 1.33 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.62. Both teams to score: yes 1.73, no 2.00.

Our prediction was Kashiwa Reysol or draw (X2). The model gives Kashiwa Reysol or a draw a 90% chance, Kashiwa Reysol sit 8th, 4 places above Ratchaburi and bookmakers make Kashiwa Reysol favourites at 1.33.

AFC Champions League Elite table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
8Kashiwa Reysol2101+33
12Ratchaburi2002-30

Season stats

RatchaburiKashiwa Reysol
Played22
Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 21 / 0 / 1
Goals scored (per game)4 (2.0)6 (3.0)
Goals conceded (per game)7 (3.5)3 (1.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)4.0 / 0.05.0 / 1.0
Clean sheets00
Failed to score10
Longest winning run00
Biggest win—5-1
Usual formation4-2-3-13-4-2-1

Top scorers

Ratchaburi
  • Martin Njiva Rakotoharimalala 3 goals · 1 assist
Kashiwa Reysol

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Ratchaburi6.25 Draw5.00 Kashiwa Reysol1.33 1X2.88 121.11 X21.08 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.62 BTTS Yes1.73 BTTS No2.00

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

Ratchaburi (4-2-3-1)

K. Phatomakkakul, J. Curran, Tarek Aggoun, Pablo Insua, S. van Wermeskerken, T. Suengchitthawon, Roque Mesa, Njiva Rakotoharimalala, Tana, E. Panya, Bruno Mendes

Coach: W. Srimaka

Kashiwa Reysol (3-4-1-2)

K. Nagai, Y. Yamanouchi, T. Koga, H. Mitsumaru, T. Kubo, Y. Konishi, R. Harakawa, K. Yuba, S. Fujio, H. Yamauchi, K. Yuruki

Coach: Ricardo Rodríguez

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 15:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Ratchaburi 10% Draw 45% Kashiwa Reysol 45%

Our tip: Kashiwa Reysol or draw (X2) — The model gives Kashiwa Reysol or a draw a 90% chance, Kashiwa Reysol sit 8th, 4 places above Ratchaburi and bookmakers make Kashiwa Reysol favourites at 1.33.

Form (last 5)

Ratchaburi LL 2.0 scored · 3.5 conceded per game
Kashiwa Reysol LW 3.0 scored · 1.5 conceded per game

Team comparison

RatchaburiKashiwa Reysol
0% 100% Form
40% 60% Attack
30% 70% Defence
51% 49% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
40% 60% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 12:56. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.