Skip to content

Roskilde vs Aarhus

Denmark DBU Pokalen

Roskilde Roskilde
VS
Aarhus Aarhus

October 28, 2026 at 20:00

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Roskilde vs Aarhus prediction and betting tip for this Denmark DBU Pokalen match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 20:00. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2).

Roskilde vs Aarhus Preview

Roskilde host Aarhus in the Denmark DBU Pokalen (Round of 16) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT.

Roskilde have three wins in their last 3 league games (W-W-W), averaging 4.0 goals scored and 0.3 conceded. Aarhus have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 6.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 3 meetings Roskilde have won 0, Aarhus 2, with 1 draw and an average of 2.3 goals per game. The most recent, in May 2015, finished Roskilde 0-2 Aarhus.

Roskilde average 4.0 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets. Aarhus average 6.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Aarhus the favourites: Roskilde 6.50, draw 5.50, Aarhus 1.38 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.95.

Our prediction: Aarhus or draw (X2). The model gives Aarhus or a draw a 65% chance, bookmakers make Aarhus favourites at 1.38 and Aarhus have won 2 of the last 3 meetings.

Season stats

RoskildeAarhus
Played31
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 0 / 01 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)12 (4.0)6 (6.0)
Goals conceded (per game)1 (0.3)1 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 4.00.0 / 6.0
Clean sheets20
Failed to score00
Longest winning run31
Biggest win0-51-6
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Roskilde6.50 Draw5.50 Aarhus1.38 1X3.00 121.14 X21.11 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.40 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.95

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 12:16. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Roskilde 35% Draw 35% Aarhus 30%

Our tip: Aarhus or draw (X2) — The model gives Aarhus or a draw a 65% chance, bookmakers make Aarhus favourites at 1.38 and Aarhus have won 2 of the last 3 meetings.

Form (last 5)

Roskilde WWW 4.0 scored · 0.3 conceded per game
Aarhus W 6.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

RoskildeAarhus
75% 25% Form
67% 33% Attack
50% 50% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
13% 88% Head-to-head
29% 71% Goals
47% 53% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Roskilde wins 1 draws 2 Aarhus wins last 3 meetings

  • Roskilde0 - 2Aarhus 1. Division
  • Aarhus1 - 0Roskilde 1. Division
  • Aarhus2 - 2Roskilde 1. Division

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 12:16. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.