Skip to content

Rudes vs Dinamo Zagreb

Croatia HNL

Rudes Rudes
VS
Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb

October 31, 2026 at 18:00 · Stadion Radnik

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals

Rudes vs Dinamo Zagreb prediction and betting tip for this Croatia HNL match, kicking off October 31, 2026 at 18:00 at Stadion Radnik. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals.

Rudes vs Dinamo Zagreb Preview

Rudes host Dinamo Zagreb in the Croatia HNL (matchday 12) on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at Stadion Radnik in Veliky Gorica. Ante Culina is the referee.

Rudes are 9th in the table with 10 points from 11 games (3-1-7), while Dinamo Zagreb sit 2nd on 22 points. Dinamo Zagreb have a 12-point advantage. At home Rudes have won 1 of 5; Dinamo Zagreb have won 1 of 4 on the road.

Rudes have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-W-L-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Dinamo Zagreb have three wins and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-W-W), averaging 2.6 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Rudes have won 0, Dinamo Zagreb 5, with 1 draw and an average of 3.7 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished Dinamo Zagreb 4-0 Rudes.

Rudes average 1.3 goals scored and 2.5 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Dinamo Zagreb average 2.5 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets, usually in a 4-3-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: N. Skoko leads Rudes's scoring with 3 goals; D. Beljo leads Dinamo Zagreb's scoring with 12 goals and 5 assists.

Bookmakers make Dinamo Zagreb the favourites: Rudes 8.50, draw 6.00, Dinamo Zagreb 1.22 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.40 and under at 2.88. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.91.

Our prediction: Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.8 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.7 goals and recent form points to 3.9 goals a game.

HNL table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Dinamo Zagreb10712+1222
9Rudes11317-1310

Season stats

RudesDinamo Zagreb
Played1110
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 1 / 77 / 1 / 2
Goals scored (per game)14 (1.3)25 (2.5)
Goals conceded (per game)27 (2.5)13 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.6 / 1.02.5 / 2.5
Clean sheets13
Failed to score30
Longest winning run13
Biggest win4-14-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-3-3

Top scorers

Rudes
  • N. Skoko 3 goals · 0 assists
Dinamo Zagreb
  • D. Beljo 12 goals · 5 assists
  • N. Galešić 3 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Rudes8.50 Draw6.00 Dinamo Zagreb1.22 1X3.75 121.11 X21.07 Over 1.51.11 Under 1.56.50 Over 3.51.91 Under 3.51.80 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.88 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.91

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 06:32. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Rudes 10% Draw 45% Dinamo Zagreb 45%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.8 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.7 goals and recent form points to 3.9 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Rudes LDWLW 1.6 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
Dinamo Zagreb LWLWW 2.6 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

RudesDinamo Zagreb
44% 56% Form
38% 62% Attack
56% 44% Defence
25% 75% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
20% 80% Goals
32% 68% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Rudes wins 1 draws 5 Dinamo Zagreb wins last 6 meetings

  • Dinamo Zagreb4 - 0Rudes HNL
  • Dinamo Zagreb3 - 3Rudes HNL
  • Rudes0 - 3Dinamo Zagreb HNL
  • Dinamo Zagreb1 - 0Rudes HNL
  • Rudes1 - 5Dinamo Zagreb HNL
  • Rudes0 - 2Dinamo Zagreb Cup

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 06:26. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).