Skip to content

Salamanca UDS vs Celta Vigo

Spain Copa del Rey

Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
VS
Celta Vigo Celta Vigo

October 28, 2026 at 21:00

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 99%

Salamanca UDS vs Celta Vigo prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 21:00. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 99% confidence.

Salamanca UDS vs Celta Vigo Preview

Salamanca UDS host Celta Vigo in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 21:00 WAT.

In their last 1 meetings Salamanca UDS have won 0, Celta Vigo 1, with 0 draws and an average of 7.0 goals per game. The most recent, in December 2024, finished Salamanca UDS 0-7 Celta Vigo.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Celta Vigo the favourites: Salamanca UDS 8.00, draw 6.25, Celta Vigo 1.28 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.36 and under at 3.10. Both teams to score: yes 1.75, no 2.00.

Our prediction: Celta Vigo or draw (X2). The model gives Celta Vigo or a draw a 100% chance and bookmakers make Celta Vigo favourites at 1.28.

Odds (Bet365)

Salamanca UDS8.00 Draw6.25 Celta Vigo1.28 1X3.75 121.11 X21.07 Over 1.51.10 Under 1.57.00 Over 3.51.83 Under 3.51.83 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.53.10 BTTS Yes1.75 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 12:16. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Salamanca UDS 0% Draw 50% Celta Vigo 50%

Our tip: Celta Vigo or draw (X2) — The model gives Celta Vigo or a draw a 100% chance and bookmakers make Celta Vigo favourites at 1.28.

Form (last 5)

Salamanca UDS — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Celta Vigo — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Salamanca UDSCelta Vigo
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 100% Head-to-head
0% 100% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Salamanca UDS wins 0 draws 1 Celta Vigo wins last 1 meeting

  • Salamanca UDS0 - 7Celta Vigo Copa del Rey

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 01:51. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.