Skip to content

Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Kristiansund BK

Norway Eliteserien

Sarpsborg 08 FF Sarpsborg 08 FF
VS
Kristiansund BK Kristiansund BK

November 1, 2026 at 17:00 · Sarpsborg Stadion

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals

Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Kristiansund BK prediction and betting tip for this Norway Eliteserien match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 17:00 at Sarpsborg Stadion. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals.

More tips for this match
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Kristiansund BK Preview

Sarpsborg 08 FF host Kristiansund BK in the Norway Eliteserien (matchday 25) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 17:00 WAT at Sarpsborg Stadion in Sarpsberg. Mathias Stofringshaug is the referee.

Sarpsborg 08 FF are 7th in the table with 31 points from 24 games (8-7-9), while Kristiansund BK sit 15th on 20 points. Sarpsborg 08 FF have a 11-point advantage. At home Sarpsborg 08 FF have won 5 of 12; Kristiansund BK have won 1 of 12 on the road.

Sarpsborg 08 FF have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-W-L-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. Kristiansund BK have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 4.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Sarpsborg 08 FF have won 1, Kristiansund BK 3, with 2 draws and an average of 1.3 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Kristiansund BK 0-0 Sarpsborg 08 FF.

Sarpsborg 08 FF average 1.3 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 6 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2. Kristiansund BK average 1.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 7 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3.

Sarpsborg 08 FF will be without F. Carstensen (injury), D. Karlsbakk (yellow cards) and M. Opoku (ankle injury). Kristiansund BK will be without I. H. Aalberg (groin injury), L. Alvheim (yellow cards) and D. Ulvestad (red card), and W. Igor (knee injury) is doubtful.

Players to watch: D. Karlsbakk leads Sarpsborg 08 FF's scoring with 7 goals and 1 assist; L. Alvheim leads Kristiansund BK's scoring with 12 goals.

Bookmakers make Sarpsborg 08 FF the favourites: Sarpsborg 08 FF 1.50, draw 4.50, Kristiansund BK 5.75 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.48 and under at 2.60. Both teams to score: yes 1.57, no 2.25.

Our prediction: Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.9 goals, recent form points to 4.4 goals a game and bookmakers price over 1.5 at 1.12.

Team news

Sarpsborg 08 FF
  • Out F. Carstensen Injury
  • Out D. Karlsbakk Yellow Cards
  • Out M. Opoku Ankle Injury
Kristiansund BK
  • Out I. H. Aalberg Groin Injury
  • Out L. Alvheim Yellow Cards
  • Out D. Ulvestad Red Card
  • Doubtful W. Igor Knee Injury

Eliteserien table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Sarpsborg 08 FF24879-531
15Kristiansund BK245514-2420

Season stats

Sarpsborg 08 FFKristiansund BK
Played2424
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 7 / 95 / 5 / 14
Goals scored (per game)30 (1.3)25 (1.0)
Goals conceded (per game)35 (1.5)49 (2.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.2 / 1.31.3 / 0.8
Clean sheets53
Failed to score67
Longest winning run31
Biggest win2-12-0
Usual formation4-4-24-3-3

Top scorers

Sarpsborg 08 FF
  • D. Karlsbakk 7 goals · 1 assist
Kristiansund BK
  • L. Alvheim 12 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Sarpsborg 08 FF1.50 Draw4.50 Kristiansund BK5.75 1X1.14 121.18 X22.50 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.48 Under 2.52.60 BTTS Yes1.57 BTTS No2.25

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:12. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Sarpsborg 08 FF 45% Draw 45% Kristiansund BK 10%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.9 goals, recent form points to 4.4 goals a game and bookmakers price over 1.5 at 1.12.

Form (last 5)

Sarpsborg 08 FF DLWLW 1.6 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
Kristiansund BK LLLLD 1.2 scored · 4.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Sarpsborg 08 FFKristiansund BK
88% 13% Form
57% 43% Attack
67% 33% Defence
68% 32% Poisson
38% 62% Head-to-head
25% 75% Goals
57% 43% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Sarpsborg 08 FF wins 2 draws 3 Kristiansund BK wins last 6 meetings

  • Kristiansund BK0 - 0Sarpsborg 08 FF Eliteserien
  • Kristiansund BK0 - 1Sarpsborg 08 FF Friendlies Clubs
  • Sarpsborg 08 FF0 - 1Kristiansund BK Eliteserien
  • Kristiansund BK0 - 0Sarpsborg 08 FF Eliteserien
  • Sarpsborg 08 FF0 - 2Kristiansund BK Eliteserien
  • Kristiansund BK3 - 1Sarpsborg 08 FF Eliteserien

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).