Skip to content

Sestao River vs Espanyol

Spain Copa del Rey

Sestao River Sestao River
VS
Espanyol Espanyol

October 27, 2026 at 19:00 · Estadio Las Llanas

Lost

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Final Score 2-2 (2-1)

Sestao River vs Espanyol prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 19:00 at Estadio Las Llanas. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals. Final score: 2-2 (2-1). The tip lost.

Sestao River 4-3 Espanyol: Match Report

Sestao River beat Espanyol 4-3 at Estadio Las Llanas in the Spain Copa del Rey on Tuesday, coming from behind. Sestao River led 2-1 at half-time.

M. Fernandez Sanchez opened the scoring for Espanyol on 6 minutes from the penalty spot. A. Carrion levelled for Sestao River on 18 minutes, set up by E. Delgado. Andoni Ugarte put Sestao River in front on 40 minutes, set up by E. Delgado. R. Fernandez levelled for Espanyol on 90 minutes from the penalty spot. Gabriel Moscardo put Espanyol in front in stoppage time (96'), set up by B. Zaragoza. A. B. Laka levelled for Sestao River in stoppage time (98'), set up by Pau Chicharito. J. Rojo won it for Sestao River in stoppage time (120+1'), set up by G. Zorrilla.

Espanyol had 62% of the ball, while Sestao River had 15 shots (7 on target) to Espanyol's 16 (6).

There were 6 yellow cards.

Our tip, Under 3.5 Goals, lost with 7 goals in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 6' M. Fernandez Sanchez Espanyol · Penalty
  • 8' J. Hernandez Espanyol · Yellow Card
  • 17' T. Dolan Espanyol · Yellow Card
  • 18' A. Carrion Sestao River · assist E. Delgado
  • 30' J. Castaneda Sestao River · Yellow Card
  • 40' Andoni Ugarte Sestao River · assist E. Delgado
  • 78' L. Cabrera Espanyol · Yellow Card
  • 89' M. Zearreta Sestao River · Yellow Card
  • 90' R. Fernandez Espanyol · Penalty
  • 96' Gabriel Moscardo Espanyol · assist B. Zaragoza
  • 98' A. B. Laka Sestao River · assist Pau Chicharito
  • 110' O. El Hilali Espanyol · Yellow Card
  • 120+1' J. Rojo Sestao River · assist G. Zorrilla

Match stats

Sestao RiverEspanyol
38% 62% Possession
15 16 Shots
7 6 Shots on target
7 12 Corners
52% 70% Pass accuracy
2 5 Saves
19 24 Fouls
1 1 Offsides
2 4 Yellow cards

Before the match

Sestao River hosted Espanyol in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Estadio Las Llanas in Sestao.

Line-ups: Sestao River lined up in a 4-4-2, Espanyol in a 4-2-3-1.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Espanyol the favourites: Sestao River 7.50, draw 4.20, Espanyol 1.45 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.73 and under at 2.08. Both teams to score: yes 1.95, no 1.80.

Our prediction was Under 3.5 Goals. Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.40.

Odds (Bet365)

Sestao River7.50 Draw4.20 Espanyol1.45 1X2.62 121.22 X21.10 Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.40 Over 2.51.73 Under 2.52.08 BTTS Yes1.95 BTTS No1.80

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

Sestao River (4-4-2)

Ander Iru, Markel Etxeberria, Anton Efremov, Andoni Ugarte, Jon Rojo, Andoni Arzak, Josemi Castañeda, Eneko Delgado Ginés, Adri Carrión, Ander Bengoetxea Uriarte, Ander Laka

Espanyol (4-2-3-1)

Marko Dmitrović, Omar El Hilali, Clemens Riedel, Leandro Cabrera, Roger Hinojo, Urko González, Pol Lozano, Álex Calatrava, Javier Hernández, Tyrhys Dolan, Marcos Fernández

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 22:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Sestao River 33% Draw 33% Espanyol 33%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.40.

Form (last 5)

Sestao River — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Espanyol — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Sestao RiverEspanyol
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 08:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).