Skip to content

Sevilla vs Osasuna

Spain La Liga

Sevilla Sevilla
VS
Osasuna Osasuna

October 26, 2026 at 21:00 · Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

Sevilla vs Osasuna prediction and betting tip for this Spain La Liga match, kicking off October 26, 2026 at 21:00 at Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 90% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Both Teams to Score - Yes Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Sevilla vs Osasuna Preview

Sevilla host Osasuna in the Spain La Liga (matchday 10) on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 21:00 WAT at Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán in Seville. Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias is the referee.

Sevilla are 6th in the table with 14 points from 9 games (4-2-3), while Osasuna sit 12th on 11 points. Only 3 points separate them. At home Sevilla have won 2 of 4; Osasuna have won 1 of 4 on the road.

Sevilla have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (W-W-L-D-L), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. Osasuna have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-L-W), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Sevilla have won 1, Osasuna 2, with 3 draws and an average of 1.5 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Osasuna 2-1 Sevilla.

Sevilla average 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Osasuna average 1.1 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 5-4-1.

Sevilla will be without Marcao (muscle injury) and M. Sierra (shoulder injury). Osasuna will be without A. Bonel (groin injury), R. Del Castillo (muscle injury), J. Herrando (muscle injury) and A. Oroz (hamstring injury).

Players to watch: A. Budimir leads Osasuna's scoring with 7 goals.

Bookmakers make Sevilla the favourites: Sevilla 1.90, draw 3.40, Osasuna 4.33 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.20 and under at 1.67. Both teams to score: yes 2.00, no 1.75.

Our prediction: Sevilla or draw (1X). The model gives Sevilla or a draw a 90% chance, Osasuna have lost 3 of their last 5 and Sevilla sit 6th, 6 places above Osasuna.

Team news

Sevilla
  • Out Marcao Muscle Injury
  • Out M. Sierra Shoulder Injury
Osasuna
  • Out A. Bonel Groin Injury
  • Out R. Del Castillo Muscle Injury
  • Out J. Herrando Muscle Injury
  • Out A. Oroz Hamstring Injury

La Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Sevilla9423-214
12Osasuna9324-811

Season stats

SevillaOsasuna
Played99
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 2 / 33 / 2 / 4
Goals scored (per game)14 (1.6)10 (1.1)
Goals conceded (per game)16 (1.8)18 (2.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.3 / 1.80.8 / 1.5
Clean sheets23
Failed to score03
Longest winning run22
Biggest win2-12-0
Usual formation4-2-3-15-4-1

Top scorers

Sevilla

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Osasuna
  • A. Budimir 7 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Sevilla1.90 Draw3.40 Osasuna4.33 1X1.20 121.30 X21.91 Over 1.51.40 Under 1.53.00 Over 3.54.00 Under 3.51.25 Over 2.52.20 Under 2.51.67 BTTS Yes2.00 BTTS No1.75

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 08:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Sevilla 45% Draw 45% Osasuna 10%

Our tip: Sevilla or draw (1X) — The model gives Sevilla or a draw a 90% chance, Osasuna have lost 3 of their last 5 and Sevilla sit 6th, 6 places above Osasuna.

Form (last 5)

Sevilla WWLDL 1.4 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
Osasuna LLDLW 1.0 scored · 2.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

SevillaOsasuna
64% 36% Form
58% 42% Attack
55% 45% Defence
59% 41% Poisson
38% 62% Head-to-head
44% 56% Goals
53% 47% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Sevilla wins 3 draws 2 Osasuna wins last 6 meetings

  • Osasuna2 - 1Sevilla La Liga
  • Sevilla1 - 0Osasuna La Liga
  • Osasuna1 - 0Sevilla La Liga
  • Sevilla1 - 1Osasuna La Liga
  • Sevilla1 - 1Osasuna La Liga
  • Osasuna0 - 0Sevilla La Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 02:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.