Skip to content

Shirak vs Alashkert

Armenia Premier League

Shirak Shirak
VS
Alashkert Alashkert

October 24, 2026 at 16:00 · Gyumri City Stadium

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%
Final Score 0-1 (0-0)

Shirak vs Alashkert prediction and betting tip for this Armenia Premier League match, kicking off October 24, 2026 at 16:00 at Gyumri City Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 90% confidence. Final score: 0-1 (0-0). The tip won.

Shirak 0-1 Alashkert: Match Report

Alashkert won 1-0 away at Shirak in the Armenia Premier League on Saturday, with a late winner. It was goalless at half-time.

P. Ejike opened the scoring for Alashkert on 86 minutes.

Our tip, Alashkert or draw (X2), won as Alashkert won.

Goals & cards

  • 86' P. Ejike Alashkert

Before the match

Shirak hosted Alashkert in the Armenia Premier League (matchday 11) on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Gyumri City Stadium.

Shirak are 7th in the table with 11 points from 10 games (3-2-5), while Alashkert sit 4th on 19 points. Alashkert have a 8-point advantage. At home Shirak have won 1 of 4; Alashkert have won 0 of 4 on the road.

Shirak have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-L-D), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Alashkert have two wins and three draws in their last 5 league games (W-D-D-D-W), averaging 2.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Shirak have won 2, Alashkert 2, with 2 draws and an average of 2.5 goals per game. The most recent, in May 2026, finished Alashkert 2-0 Shirak.

Shirak average 1.2 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring. Alashkert average 2.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Alashkert the favourites: Shirak 5.00, draw 4.00, Alashkert 1.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.73 and under at 2.08.

Our prediction was Alashkert or draw (X2). The model gives Alashkert or a draw a 90% chance, Alashkert have lost only 0 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 3 places above Shirak.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Alashkert10541+1619
7Shirak10325-111

Season stats

ShirakAlashkert
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 2 / 55 / 4 / 1
Goals scored (per game)12 (1.2)24 (2.4)
Goals conceded (per game)13 (1.3)8 (0.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.5 / 1.03.5 / 0.8
Clean sheets44
Failed to score41
Longest winning run22
Biggest win2-05-1
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Shirak5.00 Draw4.00 Alashkert1.50 1X2.40 121.17 X21.10 Over 2.51.73 Under 2.52.08

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 18:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Shirak 10% Draw 45% Alashkert 45%

Our tip: Alashkert or draw (X2) — The model gives Alashkert or a draw a 90% chance, Alashkert have lost only 0 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 3 places above Shirak.

Form (last 5)

Shirak WLLLD 0.8 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
Alashkert WDDDW 2.8 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

ShirakAlashkert
31% 69% Form
22% 78% Attack
43% 57% Defence
42% 58% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
60% 40% Goals
41% 59% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Shirak wins 2 draws 2 Alashkert wins last 6 meetings

  • Alashkert2 - 0Shirak Premier League
  • Shirak1 - 2Alashkert Premier League
  • Alashkert1 - 1Shirak Premier League
  • Shirak4 - 0Alashkert Premier League
  • Alashkert1 - 3Shirak Premier League
  • Shirak0 - 0Alashkert Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 12:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.