Skip to content

St. Truiden vs OH Leuven

Belgium Jupiler Pro League

St. Truiden St. Truiden
VS
OH Leuven OH Leuven

November 1, 2026 at 16:00 · Daio Wasabi Stayen

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

St. Truiden vs OH Leuven prediction and betting tip for this Belgium Jupiler Pro League match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 16:00 at Daio Wasabi Stayen. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 90% confidence.

St. Truiden vs OH Leuven Preview

St. Truiden host OH Leuven in the Belgium Jupiler Pro League (matchday 10) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Daio Wasabi Stayen in Sint-Truiden. M. Allaerts is the referee.

St. Truiden are 13th in the table with 8 points from 9 games (2-2-5), while OH Leuven sit 16th on 6 points. Only 2 points separate them. At home St. Truiden have won 1 of 4; OH Leuven have won 0 of 4 on the road.

St. Truiden have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-L-L), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded. OH Leuven have one win, three draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-D-W-D-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings St. Truiden have won 3, OH Leuven 2, with 1 draw and an average of 2.5 goals per game. The most recent, in January 2026, finished St. Truiden 1-0 OH Leuven.

St. Truiden average 1.9 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring. OH Leuven average 0.9 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: S. Baždar leads St. Truiden's scoring with 5 goals.

Bookmakers make St. Truiden the favourites: St. Truiden 1.62, draw 4.20, OH Leuven 4.75 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.57 and under at 2.35. Both teams to score: yes 1.62, no 2.20.

Our prediction: St. Truiden or draw (1X). The model gives St. Truiden or a draw a 90% chance, St. Truiden sit 13th, 3 places above OH Leuven and bookmakers make St. Truiden favourites at 1.62.

Jupiler Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
13St. Truiden9225-28
16OH Leuven9135-86

Season stats

St. TruidenOH Leuven
Played99
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 2 / 51 / 3 / 5
Goals scored (per game)17 (1.9)8 (0.9)
Goals conceded (per game)19 (2.1)16 (1.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.3 / 2.41.2 / 0.5
Clean sheets11
Failed to score33
Longest winning run11
Biggest win4-02-0
Usual formation—3-4-3

Top scorers

St. Truiden
  • S. Baždar 5 goals · 0 assists
  • R. Merlen 3 goals · 4 assists
OH Leuven

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

St. Truiden1.62 Draw4.20 OH Leuven4.75 1X1.18 121.22 X22.25 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.38 Under 3.51.53 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.35 BTTS Yes1.62 BTTS No2.20

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:12. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

St. Truiden 45% Draw 45% OH Leuven 10%

Our tip: St. Truiden or draw (1X) — The model gives St. Truiden or a draw a 90% chance, St. Truiden sit 13th, 3 places above OH Leuven and bookmakers make St. Truiden favourites at 1.62.

Form (last 5)

St. Truiden WLLLL 1.8 scored · 2.2 conceded per game
OH Leuven LDWDD 1.2 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

St. TruidenOH Leuven
33% 67% Form
60% 40% Attack
39% 61% Defence
70% 30% Poisson
71% 29% Head-to-head
57% 43% Goals
55% 45% Overall

Head-to-head

3 St. Truiden wins 1 draws 2 OH Leuven wins last 6 meetings

  • St. Truiden1 - 0OH Leuven Jupiler Pro League
  • OH Leuven1 - 2St. Truiden Jupiler Pro League
  • OH Leuven3 - 2St. Truiden Jupiler Pro League
  • St. Truiden2 - 1OH Leuven Jupiler Pro League
  • St. Truiden1 - 1OH Leuven Jupiler Pro League
  • OH Leuven1 - 0St. Truiden Jupiler Pro League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).