Skip to content

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC

Switzerland Challenge League

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
VS
Neuchatel Xamax FC Neuchatel Xamax FC

October 23, 2026 at 18:30 · Stade Olympique de la Pontaise

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 99%

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC prediction and betting tip for this Switzerland Challenge League match, kicking off October 23, 2026 at 18:30 at Stade Olympique de la Pontaise. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 99% confidence.

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FC Preview

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy host Neuchatel Xamax FC in the Switzerland Challenge League (matchday 11) on Friday 23 October 2026, kick-off 18:30 WAT at Stade Olympique de la Pontaise in Lausanne. A. Kanagasingam is the referee.

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy are 1st in the table with 24 points from 10 games (7-3-0), while Neuchatel Xamax FC sit 5th on 15 points. Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have a 9-point advantage. At home Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have won 4 of 4; Neuchatel Xamax FC have won 3 of 5 on the road.

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-D-W), averaging 2.4 goals scored and 0.0 conceded. Neuchatel Xamax FC have two wins and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-W-L-W), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have won 4, Neuchatel Xamax FC 1, with 1 draw and an average of 2.3 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished Neuchatel Xamax FC 1-2 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy.

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy average 2.0 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game this season, with 7 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 3-4-2-1. Neuchatel Xamax FC average 1.5 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Stade Lausanne-Ouchy the favourites: Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 1.60, draw 4.10, Neuchatel Xamax FC 4.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.38. Both teams to score: yes 1.57, no 2.25.

Our prediction: Stade Lausanne-Ouchy or draw (1X). The model gives Stade Lausanne-Ouchy or a draw a 100% chance, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 4 places above Neuchatel Xamax FC.

Challenge League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Stade Lausanne-Ouchy10730+1724
5Neuchatel Xamax FC10505-215

Season stats

Stade Lausanne-OuchyNeuchatel Xamax FC
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost7 / 3 / 05 / 0 / 5
Goals scored (per game)20 (2.0)15 (1.5)
Goals conceded (per game)3 (0.3)17 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.8 / 1.51.6 / 1.4
Clean sheets72
Failed to score12
Longest winning run33
Biggest win4-03-0
Usual formation3-4-2-14-2-3-1

Odds (Bet365)

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1.60 Draw4.10 Neuchatel Xamax FC4.50 1X1.17 121.22 X22.25 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.20 Under 3.51.62 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.38 BTTS Yes1.57 BTTS No2.25

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 23 Oct 2026, 09:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 50% Draw 50% Neuchatel Xamax FC 0%

Our tip: Stade Lausanne-Ouchy or draw (1X) — The model gives Stade Lausanne-Ouchy or a draw a 100% chance, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 4 places above Neuchatel Xamax FC.

Form (last 5)

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy WWWDW 2.4 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Neuchatel Xamax FC LLWLW 1.4 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Stade Lausanne-OuchyNeuchatel Xamax FC
68% 32% Form
63% 37% Attack
100% 0% Defence
100% 0% Poisson
80% 20% Head-to-head
64% 36% Goals
69% 31% Overall

Head-to-head

4 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy wins 1 draws 1 Neuchatel Xamax FC wins last 6 meetings

  • Neuchatel Xamax FC1 - 2Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Challenge League
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy2 - 1Neuchatel Xamax FC Challenge League
  • Neuchatel Xamax FC3 - 0Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Challenge League
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy3 - 0Neuchatel Xamax FC Challenge League
  • Neuchatel Xamax FC0 - 2Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Challenge League
  • Stade Lausanne-Ouchy0 - 0Neuchatel Xamax FC Challenge League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 23 Oct 2026, 02:58. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.