Skip to content

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen

Lithuania A Lyga

TransINVEST Vilnius TransINVEST Vilnius
VS
Hegelmann Litauen Hegelmann Litauen

October 24, 2026 at 15:30 · FK TransINVEST stadium

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Final Score 2-0 (1-0)

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen prediction and betting tip for this Lithuania A Lyga match, kicking off October 24, 2026 at 15:30 at FK TransINVEST stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X). Final score: 2-0 (1-0). The tip won.

TransINVEST Vilnius 2-0 Hegelmann Litauen: Match Report

TransINVEST Vilnius beat Hegelmann Litauen 2-0 at FK TransINVEST stadium in the Lithuania A Lyga on Saturday. TransINVEST Vilnius led 1-0 at half-time.

M. Musolitin opened the scoring for TransINVEST Vilnius on 4 minutes. Xabi Auzmendi made it 2-0 in stoppage time (90+2'), set up by D. Bosnjak.

Our tip, TransINVEST Vilnius or draw (1X), won as TransINVEST Vilnius won.

Goals & cards

  • 4' M. Musolitin TransINVEST Vilnius
  • 48' Richard Hegelmann Litauen · Yellow Card
  • 90+2' Xabi Auzmendi TransINVEST Vilnius · assist D. Bosnjak

Before the match

TransINVEST Vilnius hosted Hegelmann Litauen in the Lithuania A Lyga (matchday 34) on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 15:30 WAT at FK TransINVEST stadium in Galine.

TransINVEST Vilnius are 4th in the table with 49 points from 30 games (14-7-9), while Hegelmann Litauen sit 8th on 26 points. TransINVEST Vilnius have a 23-point advantage. At home TransINVEST Vilnius have won 7 of 15; Hegelmann Litauen have won 2 of 16 on the road.

TransINVEST Vilnius have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-L-W-W-D), averaging 2.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. Hegelmann Litauen have three draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-D-D-L), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings TransINVEST Vilnius have won 3, Hegelmann Litauen 3, with 0 draws and an average of 3.0 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished Hegelmann Litauen 1-2 TransINVEST Vilnius.

TransINVEST Vilnius average 1.7 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game this season, with 10 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-2-1. Hegelmann Litauen average 1.0 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 9 games without scoring.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made TransINVEST Vilnius the favourites: TransINVEST Vilnius 1.40, draw 4.50, Hegelmann Litauen 6.25 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.50 and under at 2.50.

Our prediction was TransINVEST Vilnius or draw (1X). The model gives TransINVEST Vilnius or a draw a 90% chance, TransINVEST Vilnius have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 4 places above Hegelmann Litauen.

A Lyga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4TransINVEST Vilnius301479+1049
8Hegelmann Litauen3141413-2226

Season stats

TransINVEST VilniusHegelmann Litauen
Played3131
Won / Drawn / Lost15 / 7 / 94 / 15 / 12
Goals scored (per game)54 (1.7)32 (1.0)
Goals conceded (per game)38 (1.2)52 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.4 / 2.11.2 / 0.9
Clean sheets105
Failed to score49
Longest winning run31
Biggest win3-03-1
Usual formation3-4-2-1—

Odds (Bet365)

TransINVEST Vilnius1.40 Draw4.50 Hegelmann Litauen6.25 1X1.08 121.17 X23.00 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.50

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 18:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

TransINVEST Vilnius 45% Draw 45% Hegelmann Litauen 10%

Our tip: TransINVEST Vilnius or draw (1X) — The model gives TransINVEST Vilnius or a draw a 90% chance, TransINVEST Vilnius have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 4 places above Hegelmann Litauen.

Form (last 5)

TransINVEST Vilnius WLWWD 2.6 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
Hegelmann Litauen DLDDL 1.0 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

TransINVEST VilniusHegelmann Litauen
77% 23% Form
72% 28% Attack
63% 38% Defence
72% 28% Poisson
60% 40% Head-to-head
54% 46% Goals
66% 34% Overall

Head-to-head

3 TransINVEST Vilnius wins 0 draws 3 Hegelmann Litauen wins last 6 meetings

  • Hegelmann Litauen1 - 2TransINVEST Vilnius A Lyga
  • TransINVEST Vilnius2 - 1Hegelmann Litauen A Lyga
  • TransINVEST Vilnius2 - 0Hegelmann Litauen Cup
  • Hegelmann Litauen3 - 1TransINVEST Vilnius A Lyga
  • TransINVEST Vilnius0 - 1Hegelmann Litauen Cup
  • Hegelmann Litauen4 - 1TransINVEST Vilnius A Lyga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 12:25. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.