Skip to content

Utebo vs Sabadell

Spain Copa del Rey

Utebo Utebo
VS
Sabadell Sabadell

October 28, 2026 at 19:00

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

Utebo vs Sabadell prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 19:00. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals.

Utebo vs Sabadell Preview

Utebo host Sabadell in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Sabadell the favourites: Utebo 5.00, draw 4.00, Sabadell 1.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.80 and under at 2.00. Both teams to score: yes 1.95, no 1.80.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.36.

Odds (Bet365)

Utebo5.00 Draw4.00 Sabadell1.50 1X2.38 121.20 X21.14 Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.75 Over 3.53.00 Under 3.51.36 Over 2.51.80 Under 2.52.00 BTTS Yes1.95 BTTS No1.80

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 00:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Utebo 33% Draw 33% Sabadell 33%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.36.

Form (last 5)

Utebo — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Sabadell — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

UteboSabadell
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 00:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).