Skip to content

Vikingur Reykjavik vs Fram Reykjavik

Iceland Úrvalsdeild

Vikingur Reykjavik Vikingur Reykjavik
VS
Fram Reykjavik Fram Reykjavik

October 24, 2026 at 17:15

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 99%
Final Score 2-2 (1-1)

Vikingur Reykjavik vs Fram Reykjavik prediction and betting tip for this Iceland Úrvalsdeild match, kicking off October 24, 2026 at 17:15. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 99% confidence. Final score: 2-2 (1-1). The tip won.

Vikingur Reykjavik 2-2 Fram Reykjavik: Match Report

Vikingur Reykjavik and Fram Reykjavik shared the points in a 2-2 draw in the Iceland Úrvalsdeild on Saturday. It was 1-1 at the break.

K. Konradsson opened the scoring for Fram Reykjavik on 10 minutes, set up by H. Asgrimsson. A. Thrandarson levelled for Vikingur Reykjavik on 34 minutes. T. Thorbjornsson put Fram Reykjavik in front on 57 minutes, set up by Fred Saraiva. V. Ingimundarson levelled for Vikingur Reykjavik on 71 minutes, set up by G. Sigurdsson.

Our tip, Vikingur Reykjavik or draw (1X), won as the game ended level.

Goals & cards

  • 10' K. Konradsson Fram Reykjavik · assist H. Asgrimsson
  • 34' A. Thrandarson Vikingur Reykjavik
  • 57' O. Ekroth Vikingur Reykjavik · Yellow Card
  • 57' T. Thorbjornsson Fram Reykjavik · assist Fred Saraiva
  • 71' V. Ingimundarson Vikingur Reykjavik · assist G. Sigurdsson
  • 80' A. Finnbogason Vikingur Reykjavik · Yellow Card
  • 90+2' A. Jonasson Fram Reykjavik · Yellow Card

Before the match

Vikingur Reykjavik hosted Fram Reykjavik in the Iceland Úrvalsdeild (Championship Group - 5) on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 17:15 WAT.

Vikingur Reykjavik are 1st in the table with 53 points from 22 games (16-5-1), while Fram Reykjavik sit 2nd on 45 points. Vikingur Reykjavik have a 8-point advantage. At home Vikingur Reykjavik have won 8 of 11; Fram Reykjavik have won 7 of 11 on the road.

Vikingur Reykjavik have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (D-W-W-D-W), averaging 2.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. Fram Reykjavik have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-D-L-L), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 2.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Vikingur Reykjavik have won 3, Fram Reykjavik 0, with 3 draws and an average of 4.0 goals per game. The most recent, in September 2026, finished Vikingur Reykjavik 2-2 Fram Reykjavik.

Vikingur Reykjavik average 3.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 8 clean sheets, usually in a 4-3-3. Fram Reykjavik average 2.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 5-3-2.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Vikingur Reykjavik the favourites: Vikingur Reykjavik 1.50, draw 4.33, Fram Reykjavik 4.33 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.28 and under at 3.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.36, no 3.00.

Our prediction was Vikingur Reykjavik or draw (1X). The model gives Vikingur Reykjavik or a draw a 100% chance, Vikingur Reykjavik have won 3 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 11 of 11 home games.

Úrvalsdeild table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vikingur Reykjavik221651+4653
2Fram Reykjavik221363+1445

Season stats

Vikingur ReykjavikFram Reykjavik
Played2626
Won / Drawn / Lost19 / 6 / 113 / 7 / 6
Goals scored (per game)77 (3.0)62 (2.4)
Goals conceded (per game)26 (1.0)53 (2.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)3.2 / 2.82.5 / 2.3
Clean sheets83
Failed to score03
Longest winning run133
Biggest win6-06-1
Usual formation4-3-35-3-2

Odds (Bet365)

Vikingur Reykjavik1.50 Draw4.33 Fram Reykjavik4.33 1X1.14 121.14 X22.30 Over 1.51.07 Under 1.57.50 Over 3.51.67 Under 3.52.10 Over 2.51.28 Under 2.53.50 BTTS Yes1.36 BTTS No3.00

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 19:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Vikingur Reykjavik 50% Draw 50% Fram Reykjavik 0%

Our tip: Vikingur Reykjavik or draw (1X) — The model gives Vikingur Reykjavik or a draw a 100% chance, Vikingur Reykjavik have won 3 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 11 of 11 home games.

Form (last 5)

Vikingur Reykjavik DWWDW 2.4 scored · 1.4 conceded per game
Fram Reykjavik DLDLL 1.6 scored · 2.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

Vikingur ReykjavikFram Reykjavik
85% 15% Form
60% 40% Attack
65% 35% Defence
66% 34% Poisson
85% 15% Head-to-head
70% 30% Goals
72% 28% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Vikingur Reykjavik wins 3 draws 0 Fram Reykjavik wins last 6 meetings

  • Vikingur Reykjavik2 - 2Fram Reykjavik Úrvalsdeild
  • Fram Reykjavik0 - 5Vikingur Reykjavik Úrvalsdeild
  • Fram Reykjavik2 - 4Vikingur Reykjavik Cup
  • Vikingur Reykjavik1 - 1Fram Reykjavik Reykjavik Cup
  • Vikingur Reykjavik2 - 1Fram Reykjavik Úrvalsdeild
  • Fram Reykjavik2 - 2Vikingur Reykjavik Úrvalsdeild

Statistics: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 06:11. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.