Skip to content

Xorazm vs Navbahor

Uzbekistan Super League

Xorazm Xorazm
VS
Navbahor Navbahor

October 26, 2026 at 14:30 · Xorazm Stadium

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Final Score 1-2 (0-2)

Xorazm vs Navbahor prediction and betting tip for this Uzbekistan Super League match, kicking off October 26, 2026 at 14:30 at Xorazm Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2). Final score: 1-2 (0-2). The tip won.

Xorazm 1-2 Navbahor: Match Report

Navbahor won 2-1 away at Xorazm in the Uzbekistan Super League on Monday. Navbahor led 2-0 at half-time.

An own goal by A. Khusinov put Navbahor ahead on 3 minutes. K. Norchaev made it 0-2 on 35 minutes, set up by U. Adkhamzoda. Rafael Tavares pulled one back for Xorazm on 57 minutes, set up by Lohan.

Our tip, Navbahor or draw (X2), won as Navbahor won.

Goals & cards

  • 3' A. Khusinov Navbahor · Own Goal
  • 28' Rafael Tavares Xorazm · Yellow Card
  • 35' K. Norchaev Navbahor · assist U. Adkhamzoda
  • 48' B. Teidi Navbahor · Yellow Card
  • 57' Rafael Tavares Xorazm · assist Lohan

Before the match

Xorazm hosted Navbahor in the Uzbekistan Super League (matchday 25) on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 14:30 WAT at Xorazm Stadium. R. Abduvohidov was the referee.

Xorazm are 15th in the table with 23 points from 24 games (5-8-11), while Navbahor sit 3rd on 46 points. Navbahor have a 23-point advantage. At home Xorazm have won 4 of 11; Navbahor have won 7 of 12 on the road.

Xorazm have three draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-L-D-D), averaging 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. Navbahor have two wins and three draws in their last 5 league games (D-W-W-D-D), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 4 meetings Xorazm have won 0, Navbahor 3, with 1 draw and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished Navbahor 5-1 Xorazm.

Xorazm average 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 7 clean sheets and 9 games without scoring. Navbahor average 1.8 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 8 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring.

Players to watch: U. Yusupov leads Navbahor's scoring with 0 goals.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Navbahor the favourites: Xorazm 4.75, draw 3.90, Navbahor 1.53 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.00 and under at 1.80.

Our prediction was Navbahor or draw (X2). The model gives Navbahor or a draw a 90% chance, Navbahor have lost only 0 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 12 places above Xorazm.

Super League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Navbahor241374+1846
15Xorazm245811-1423

Season stats

XorazmNavbahor
Played2424
Won / Drawn / Lost5 / 8 / 1113 / 7 / 4
Goals scored (per game)20 (0.8)42 (1.8)
Goals conceded (per game)34 (1.4)24 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 0.71.9 / 1.6
Clean sheets78
Failed to score92
Longest winning run15
Biggest win2-05-1
Usual formation——

Top scorers

Xorazm

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Navbahor
  • U. Yusupov 0 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Xorazm4.75 Draw3.90 Navbahor1.53 1X2.25 121.18 X21.12 Over 2.52.00 Under 2.51.80

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 16:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Xorazm 10% Draw 45% Navbahor 45%

Our tip: Navbahor or draw (X2) — The model gives Navbahor or a draw a 90% chance, Navbahor have lost only 0 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 12 places above Xorazm.

Form (last 5)

Xorazm LDLDD 0.6 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
Navbahor DWWDD 2.2 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

XorazmNavbahor
25% 75% Form
21% 79% Attack
54% 46% Defence
22% 78% Poisson
9% 91% Head-to-head
23% 77% Goals
26% 74% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Xorazm wins 1 draws 3 Navbahor wins last 4 meetings

  • Navbahor5 - 1Xorazm Super League
  • Xorazm1 - 1Navbahor Super League
  • Xorazm1 - 3Navbahor Cup
  • Navbahor1 - 0Xorazm Super League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 13:22. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.