Skip to content

Zamalek SC vs El Mokawloon

Egypt Premier League

Zamalek SC Zamalek SC
VS
El Mokawloon El Mokawloon

October 28, 2026 at 18:00 · Cairo International Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)

Zamalek SC vs El Mokawloon prediction and betting tip for this Egypt Premier League match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 18:00 at Cairo International Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X).

Zamalek SC vs El Mokawloon Preview

Zamalek SC host El Mokawloon in the Egypt Premier League (matchday 8) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at Cairo International Stadium.

Zamalek SC are 3rd in the table with 16 points from 7 games (5-1-1), while El Mokawloon sit 7th on 11 points. Zamalek SC have a 5-point advantage. At home Zamalek SC have won 2 of 4; El Mokawloon have won 3 of 4 on the road.

Zamalek SC have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-L-W), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. El Mokawloon have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-D-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 0.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Zamalek SC have won 1, El Mokawloon 1, with 4 draws and an average of 2.7 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2025, finished Zamalek SC 0-0 El Mokawloon.

Zamalek SC average 1.3 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. El Mokawloon average 1.4 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Ahmed Sherif leads Zamalek SC's scoring with 3 goals.

Bookmakers make Zamalek SC the favourites: Zamalek SC 1.85, draw 3.10, El Mokawloon 4.10 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.35 and under at 1.57. Both teams to score: yes 2.20, no 1.62.

Our prediction: Zamalek SC or draw (1X). Zamalek SC have won 4 of their last 5, they sit 3rd, 4 places above El Mokawloon and they are unbeaten in 3 of 4 home games.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Zamalek SC7511+616
7El Mokawloon7322+411

Season stats

Zamalek SCEl Mokawloon
Played77
Won / Drawn / Lost5 / 1 / 13 / 2 / 2
Goals scored (per game)9 (1.3)10 (1.4)
Goals conceded (per game)3 (0.4)6 (0.9)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 1.71.3 / 1.5
Clean sheets53
Failed to score21
Longest winning run41
Biggest win2-00-3
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Zamalek SC
  • Ahmed Sherif 3 goals · 0 assists
  • Hossam Ashraf 2 goals · 0 assists
El Mokawloon

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Zamalek SC1.85 Draw3.10 El Mokawloon4.10 1X1.17 121.28 X21.80 Over 1.51.44 Under 1.52.62 Over 3.54.33 Under 3.51.20 Over 2.52.35 Under 2.51.57 BTTS Yes2.20 BTTS No1.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 06:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Zamalek SC 10% Draw 45% El Mokawloon 45%

Our tip: Zamalek SC or draw (1X) — Zamalek SC have won 4 of their last 5, they sit 3rd, 4 places above El Mokawloon and they are unbeaten in 3 of 4 home games.

Form (last 5)

Zamalek SC WWWLW 1.2 scored · 0.6 conceded per game
El Mokawloon WDWDW 1.6 scored · 0.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Zamalek SCEl Mokawloon
52% 48% Form
43% 57% Attack
40% 60% Defence
19% 81% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
63% 38% Goals
45% 56% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Zamalek SC wins 4 draws 1 El Mokawloon wins last 6 meetings

  • Zamalek SC0 - 0El Mokawloon Premier League
  • El Mokawloon2 - 1Zamalek SC Premier League
  • Zamalek SC1 - 1El Mokawloon Premier League
  • Zamalek SC6 - 1El Mokawloon Cup
  • Zamalek SC2 - 2El Mokawloon Premier League
  • El Mokawloon0 - 0Zamalek SC Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 23:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).