Skip to content

Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

UEFA Europa Conference League

Aarhus Aarhus
VS
Egnatia Rrogozhinë Egnatia Rrogozhinë

October 22, 2026 at 20:00 · Cepheus Park

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)

Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë prediction and betting tip for this UEFA Europa Conference League match, kicking off October 22, 2026 at 20:00 at Cepheus Park. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X).

Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë Preview

Aarhus host Egnatia Rrogozhinë in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 2) on Thursday 22 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT at Cepheus Park in Randers. A. Culina is the referee.

Aarhus are 29th in the table with 0 points from 1 games (0-0-1), while Egnatia Rrogozhinë sit 20th on 1 points. Only 1 point separates them.

Aarhus have one defeat in their last 1 league games (L), averaging 0.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Egnatia Rrogozhinë have one draw in their last 1 league games (D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

Aarhus average 0.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 3-5-2. Egnatia Rrogozhinë average 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 4-3-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Aarhus the favourites: Aarhus 1.50, draw 4.33, Egnatia Rrogozhinë 6.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.73 and under at 2.08. Both teams to score: yes 1.83, no 1.83.

Our prediction: Aarhus or draw (1X). Bookmakers make Aarhus favourites at 1.50.

UEFA Europa Conference League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
20Egnatia Rrogozhinë101001
29Aarhus1001-10

Season stats

AarhusEgnatia Rrogozhinë
Played11
Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 10 / 1 / 0
Goals scored (per game)0 (0.0)1 (1.0)
Goals conceded (per game)1 (1.0)1 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 0.01.0 / 0.0
Clean sheets00
Failed to score10
Longest winning run00
Biggest win——
Usual formation3-5-24-3-3

Odds (Bet365)

Aarhus1.50 Draw4.33 Egnatia Rrogozhinë6.00 1X1.14 121.20 X22.50 Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.40 Over 2.51.73 Under 2.52.08 BTTS Yes1.83 BTTS No1.83

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:32. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Aarhus 10% Draw 45% Egnatia Rrogozhinë 45%

Our tip: Aarhus or draw (1X) — Bookmakers make Aarhus favourites at 1.50.

Form (last 5)

Aarhus L 0.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Egnatia Rrogozhinë D 1.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

AarhusEgnatia Rrogozhinë
0% 100% Form
0% 100% Attack
50% 50% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
50% 50% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.