Skip to content

Inter Club d’Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova

UEFA Europa Conference League

Inter Club d'Escaldes Inter Club d'Escaldes
VS
Universitatea Craiova Universitatea Craiova

October 22, 2026 at 17:45 · Estadi de la FAF

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova prediction and betting tip for this UEFA Europa Conference League match, kicking off October 22, 2026 at 17:45 at Estadi de la FAF. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2).

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova Preview

Inter Club d'Escaldes host Universitatea Craiova in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 2) on Thursday 22 October 2026, kick-off 17:45 WAT at Estadi de la FAF in Encamp. C. Vergetis is the referee.

Inter Club d'Escaldes are 33rd in the table with 0 points from 1 games (0-0-1), while Universitatea Craiova sit 21st on 1 points. Only 1 point separates them.

Inter Club d'Escaldes have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-D-W-L), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. Universitatea Craiova have one draw in their last 1 league games (D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

Inter Club d'Escaldes average 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3. Universitatea Craiova average 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 3-4-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Universitatea Craiova the favourites: Inter Club d'Escaldes 6.00, draw 3.80, Universitatea Craiova 1.57 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.85 and under at 1.95. Both teams to score: yes 1.91, no 1.80.

Our prediction: Universitatea Craiova or draw (X2). Universitatea Craiova sit 21st, 12 places above Inter Club d'Escaldes and bookmakers make Universitatea Craiova favourites at 1.57.

UEFA Europa Conference League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
21Universitatea Craiova101001
33Inter Club d'Escaldes1001-20

Season stats

Inter Club d'EscaldesUniversitatea Craiova
Played51
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 1 / 10 / 1 / 0
Goals scored (per game)9 (1.8)1 (1.0)
Goals conceded (per game)4 (0.8)1 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.5 / 2.01.0 / 0.0
Clean sheets30
Failed to score10
Longest winning run20
Biggest win2-0—
Usual formation4-3-33-4-3

Odds (Bet365)

Inter Club d'Escaldes6.00 Draw3.80 Universitatea Craiova1.57 1X2.30 121.25 X21.12 Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.75 Over 3.53.25 Under 3.51.33 Over 2.51.85 Under 2.51.95 BTTS Yes1.91 BTTS No1.80

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:32. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Inter Club d'Escaldes 45% Draw 45% Universitatea Craiova 10%

Our tip: Universitatea Craiova or draw (X2) — Universitatea Craiova sit 21st, 12 places above Inter Club d'Escaldes and bookmakers make Universitatea Craiova favourites at 1.57.

Form (last 5)

Inter Club d'Escaldes WWDWL 1.8 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
Universitatea Craiova D 1.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Inter Club d'EscaldesUniversitatea Craiova
91% 9% Form
90% 10% Attack
20% 80% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
67% 33% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:24. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.