Skip to content

Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos

UEFA Europa Conference League

Kairat Almaty Kairat Almaty
VS
Panathinaikos Panathinaikos

October 22, 2026 at 15:30 · Almaty Central Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%

Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos prediction and betting tip for this UEFA Europa Conference League match, kicking off October 22, 2026 at 15:30 at Almaty Central Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 90% confidence.

Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos Preview

Kairat Almaty host Panathinaikos in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 2) on Thursday 22 October 2026, kick-off 15:30 WAT at Almaty Central Stadium. A. Lindhout is the referee.

Kairat Almaty are 18th in the table with 1 points from 1 games (0-1-0), while Panathinaikos sit 11th on 3 points. Only 2 points separate them.

Kairat Almaty have one draw in their last 1 league games (D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Panathinaikos have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (D-W-D-W-W), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

Kairat Almaty average 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Panathinaikos average 1.9 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 4-3-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: C. Dessers leads Panathinaikos's scoring with 4 goals.

Bookmakers make Panathinaikos the favourites: Kairat Almaty 5.00, draw 4.00, Panathinaikos 1.62 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.80 and under at 2.00. Both teams to score: yes 1.83, no 1.83.

Our prediction: Panathinaikos or draw (X2). The model gives Panathinaikos or a draw a 90% chance, Panathinaikos have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 11th, 7 places above Kairat Almaty.

UEFA Europa Conference League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
11Panathinaikos1100+13
18Kairat Almaty101001

Season stats

Kairat AlmatyPanathinaikos
Played17
Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 1 / 04 / 3 / 0
Goals scored (per game)1 (1.0)13 (1.9)
Goals conceded (per game)1 (1.0)9 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 1.01.8 / 2.0
Clean sheets00
Failed to score00
Longest winning run01
Biggest win—2-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-3-3

Top scorers

Kairat Almaty

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Panathinaikos
  • C. Dessers 4 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Kairat Almaty5.00 Draw4.00 Panathinaikos1.62 1X2.25 121.22 X21.17 Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.75 Over 3.53.00 Under 3.51.36 Over 2.51.80 Under 2.52.00 BTTS Yes1.83 BTTS No1.83

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:32. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Kairat Almaty 10% Draw 45% Panathinaikos 45%

Our tip: Panathinaikos or draw (X2) — The model gives Panathinaikos or a draw a 90% chance, Panathinaikos have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 11th, 7 places above Kairat Almaty.

Form (last 5)

Kairat Almaty D 1.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Panathinaikos DWDWW 1.8 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Kairat AlmatyPanathinaikos
8% 92% Form
10% 90% Attack
86% 14% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
35% 65% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.