Skip to content

Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann

UEFA Europa Conference League

Kauno Žalgiris Kauno Žalgiris
VS
Brann Brann

October 22, 2026 at 17:45

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann prediction and betting tip for this UEFA Europa Conference League match, kicking off October 22, 2026 at 17:45. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2).

Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann Preview

Kauno Žalgiris host Brann in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 2) on Thursday 22 October 2026, kick-off 17:45 WAT. P. Ilic is the referee.

Kauno Žalgiris are 36th in the table with 0 points from 1 games (0-0-1), while Brann sit 12th on 3 points. Only 3 points separate them.

Kauno Žalgiris have one defeat in their last 1 league games (L), averaging 0.0 goals scored and 4.0 conceded. Brann have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-D-W-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

Kauno Žalgiris average 0.0 goals scored and 4.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1. Brann average 2.1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Brann the favourites: Kauno Žalgiris 4.75, draw 3.80, Brann 1.70 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.67 and under at 2.15. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: Brann or draw (X2). The model gives Brann or a draw a 90% chance, Brann have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 12th, 24 places above Kauno Žalgiris.

UEFA Europa Conference League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
12Brann1100+13
36Kauno Žalgiris1001-40

Season stats

Kauno ŽalgirisBrann
Played17
Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 14 / 2 / 1
Goals scored (per game)0 (0.0)15 (2.1)
Goals conceded (per game)4 (4.0)10 (1.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 0.02.0 / 2.3
Clean sheets00
Failed to score11
Longest winning run01
Biggest win—3-1
Usual formation4-1-4-14-3-3

Odds (Bet365)

Kauno Žalgiris4.75 Draw3.80 Brann1.70 1X2.10 121.25 X21.18 Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 3.52.62 Under 3.51.44 Over 2.51.67 Under 2.52.15 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:32. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Kauno Žalgiris 10% Draw 45% Brann 45%

Our tip: Brann or draw (X2) — The model gives Brann or a draw a 90% chance, Brann have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 12th, 24 places above Kauno Žalgiris.

Form (last 5)

Kauno Žalgiris L 0.0 scored · 4.0 conceded per game
Brann LWDWW 2.0 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Kauno ŽalgirisBrann
0% 100% Form
0% 100% Attack
64% 36% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
64% 36% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:24. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.