Skip to content

Pafos vs Riga

UEFA Europa Conference League

Pafos Pafos
VS
Riga Riga

October 22, 2026 at 17:45 · Alphamega Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)

Pafos vs Riga prediction and betting tip for this UEFA Europa Conference League match, kicking off October 22, 2026 at 17:45 at Alphamega Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X).

Pafos vs Riga Preview

Pafos host Riga in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 2) on Thursday 22 October 2026, kick-off 17:45 WAT at Alphamega Stadium in Kolossi. M. Barbu is the referee.

Pafos are 32nd in the table with 0 points from 1 games (0-0-1), while Riga sit 22nd on 1 points. Only 1 point separates them.

Pafos have one win, one draw and one defeat in their last 3 league games (D-W-L), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. Riga have two wins and three draws in their last 5 league games (W-D-D-W-D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.6 conceded.

Pafos average 2.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 4-3-3. Riga average 1.9 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Pafos the favourites: Pafos 1.57, draw 4.00, Riga 5.25 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.73 and under at 2.08. Both teams to score: yes 1.73, no 2.00.

Our prediction: Pafos or draw (1X). Bookmakers make Pafos favourites at 1.57.

UEFA Europa Conference League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
22Riga101001
32Pafos1001-20

Season stats

PafosRiga
Played37
Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 1 / 14 / 3 / 0
Goals scored (per game)6 (2.0)13 (1.9)
Goals conceded (per game)6 (2.0)7 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)4.0 / 1.02.3 / 1.3
Clean sheets02
Failed to score01
Longest winning run13
Biggest win4-25-2
Usual formation4-3-34-2-3-1

Odds (Bet365)

Pafos1.57 Draw4.00 Riga5.25 1X1.17 121.25 X22.25 Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.40 Over 2.51.73 Under 2.52.08 BTTS Yes1.73 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:32. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Pafos 10% Draw 45% Riga 45%

Our tip: Pafos or draw (1X) — Bookmakers make Pafos favourites at 1.57.

Form (last 5)

Pafos DWL 2.0 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
Riga WDDWD 1.0 scored · 0.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

PafosRiga
31% 69% Form
55% 45% Attack
33% 67% Defence
53% 47% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
44% 56% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:25. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.